Bedmutha Industries last traded at ₹109.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.6%, three months the stock moved +1.5%, year the stock moved -22.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹98.24 – ₹139.82, with the latest close 21.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Bedmutha Industries Ltd is a manufacturer & exporter of steel and copper wires[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] BIL is an ISO 9001: 2008 certified manufacturer and exporter of G I Wire, ACSR Wire, Stay/Guy/Earth Wire 7,19,37 Wire Strands, Spring steel wire, Tyre bead wire, Wire for ropes, etc, and various types of wire and wire products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bedmutha Industries reported sales of ₹541.43 crore (+74.3%) and net profit of ₹6.92 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 541.43 | 17.75 | 3.28 | 6.92 | 2.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 435.63 | 23.25 | 5.34 | 14.63 | 4.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 356.84 | 11.18 | 3.13 | -3.90 | -1.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 363.67 | 14.27 | 3.92 | -0.93 | -0.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 310.60 | 10.51 | 3.38 | -3.30 | -1.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 281.72 | 10.10 | 3.59 | 2.07 | 0.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 273.57 | 5.97 | 2.18 | 2.11 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 251.47 | 6.79 | 2.70 | 10.60 | 3.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.3% | +42.8% | +22.8% | +28.0% | +44.6% | +30.4% | +54.6% | +74.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.1% | -16.0% | +29.8% | -1.6% | +110.2% | +87.3% | +130.2% | +68.9% |
| Net profit growth | +166.3% | -67.5% | -69.3% | -132.9% | -108.8% | -284.8% | +606.8% | – |
| EPS growth | +167.5% | -67.7% | -69.4% | -132.8% | -108.8% | -286.2% | +607.8% | – |
| OPM % | 2.7% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 3.9% | 3.1% | 5.3% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bedmutha Industries reported sales of ₹1,467.00 crore (+39.8%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-76.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,467 | 59.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,049 | 34.00 | 3.00 | 25.00 | 7.69 |
| Mar 2024 | 812.00 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 21.00 | 6.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 687.00 | 17.00 | 2.00 | 13.00 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 660.00 | 16.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 2.91 |
| Mar 2021 | 387.00 | -17.00 | -4.00 | 196.00 | 60.75 |
| Mar 2020 | 360.00 | -1.00 | 0.00 | -71.00 | -29.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 490.00 | -1.00 | 0.00 | -70.00 | -28.74 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.7% | -26.5% | +7.5% | +70.5% | +4.1% | +18.2% | +29.2% | +39.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +6.3% | +52.9% | +30.8% | +73.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -95.4% | +44.4% | +61.5% | +19.0% | -76.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -95.2% | +38.5% | +61.0% | +18.5% | -73.9% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bedmutha Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bedmutha Industries reports consolidated net profit of Rs 6.92 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bedmutha Industries shares were last quoted at ₹109.99 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bedmutha Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.26. The industry P/E is 18.03.
The 52-week high of Bedmutha Industries is ₹144.00 and the 52-week low is ₹96.00.
The market capitalisation of Bedmutha Industries is about ₹358.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bedmutha Industries reported sales of ₹541.43 crore (+74.3%) and net profit of ₹6.92 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bedmutha Industries has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.09% of Bedmutha Industries.
Bedmutha Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.