Bansal Wire Industries

Iron & Steel
₹320.15
+1.38%
Prev close ₹315.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Bansal Wire Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Bansal Wire Industries →

Bansal Wire Industries Share Price Chart

Bansal Wire Industries last traded at ₹320.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.0%, three months the stock moved -1.6%, year the stock moved -3.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹237.00 – ₹328.40, with the latest close 2.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Bansal Wire Industries

Incorporated in 1985, Bansal Wire Industries Ltd manufactures and sells wires of multiple varieties[1]

Business Overview:[1] Bansal Wire Industries Ltd is a leading Indian steel wire manufacturer, ranked 2nd by volume overall and the largest in stainless steel wire by volume. It serves 5,000+ customers across 50+ countries, with an 89.56% retention rate among its top 300 clients.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹5012.14 Cr
52W High₹371.65
52W Low₹224
P/E Ratio35.26
P/B Ratio3.46
EPS₹9.08
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)15%
Sales Growth (3yr)20%
Profit Growth (3yr)40%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bansal Wire Industries reported sales of ₹1,168.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (-48.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Bansal Wire Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,16856.005.0020.001.31
Mar 20261,13676.007.0040.002.56
Dec 20251,02985.008.0043.002.76
Sep 20251,05577.007.0038.002.45
Jun 2025939.0072.008.0039.002.51
Mar 2025940.0070.007.0033.002.11
Dec 2024925.0072.008.0042.002.66
Sep 2024825.0064.008.0040.002.53
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+36.8%+52.6%+32.6%+14.9%+27.9%+11.2%+20.9%+24.4%
Operating profit growth+77.8%+100.0%+52.2%+18.0%+20.3%+18.1%+8.6%-22.2%
Net profit growth+122.2%+180.0%+37.5%+21.9%-5.0%+2.4%+21.2%-48.7%
EPS growth-87.3%+129.3%+15.3%+5.9%-3.2%+3.8%+21.3%-47.8%
OPM %8.0%8.0%7.0%8.0%7.0%8.0%7.0%5.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bansal Wire Industries reported sales of ₹4,160.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹161.00 crore (+28.8%), compared with the previous year.

Bansal Wire Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264,160310.007.00161.0010.28
Mar 20253,203206.006.00125.007.99
Mar 20242,284125.005.0068.005.37
Mar 20232,412105.004.0060.0065.89
Mar 20222,197106.005.0057.0062.93
Mar 20211,47782.006.0040.00136.24
Mar 20201,40364.005.0026.0068.91
Mar 20191,37251.004.0018.0047.61
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+2.3%+5.3%+48.7%+9.8%-5.3%+40.2%+29.9%
Operating profit growth+25.5%+28.1%+29.3%-0.9%+19.0%+64.8%+50.5%
Net profit growth+44.4%+53.8%+42.5%+5.3%+13.3%+83.8%+28.8%
EPS growth+44.7%+97.7%-53.8%+4.7%-91.9%+48.8%+28.7%
OPM %5.0%6.0%5.0%4.0%5.0%6.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding75%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Bansal Wire Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Bansal Wire Industries today?

Bansal Wire Industries shares were last quoted at ₹320.15 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Bansal Wire Industries?

Bansal Wire Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.46. The industry P/E is 33.47.

What is the 52-week high and low of Bansal Wire Industries?

The 52-week high of Bansal Wire Industries is ₹371.65 and the 52-week low is ₹224.00.

What is the market cap of Bansal Wire Industries?

The market capitalisation of Bansal Wire Industries is about ₹5,012.14 crore.

How did Bansal Wire Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bansal Wire Industries reported sales of ₹1,168.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (-48.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Bansal Wire Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bansal Wire Industries has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Bansal Wire Industries?

Promoters hold about 75.00% of Bansal Wire Industries.

Which sector does Bansal Wire Industries belong to?

Bansal Wire Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Bansal Wire Industries →