Baba Food Processing India last traded at ₹21.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.6%, three months the stock moved -20.6%, year the stock moved -41.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.15 – ₹36.10, with the latest close 40.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd is a Flour Miller and Branded Food Processor[1]
Business Overview:[1] BFPIL is engaged in the manufacturing of food-based products such as wheat flour and allied flour products like refined flour (maida), Semolina (suji), Bran, etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Baba Food Processing India reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (+4.0%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore (-200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 104.00 | 0.00 | -0.40 | -3.00 | -1.68 |
| Sep 2025 | 101.00 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.00 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 84.00 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 2.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 100.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
| Sep 2023 | 85.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.74 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.8% | +4.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.9% | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | -200.0% |
| EPS growth | -70.8% | -196.0% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | -0.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Baba Food Processing India reported sales of ₹205.00 crore (-0.5%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-125.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 205.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -0.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 206.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 182.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.77 |
| Mar 2023 | 188.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 10.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 96.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 4.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 107.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 4.12 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.3% | +95.8% | -3.2% | +13.2% | -0.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +120.0% | +9.1% | -33.3% | -62.5% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +150.0% | +20.0% | -33.3% | -125.0% |
| EPS growth | +1.7% | +148.7% | -63.8% | -30.0% | -133.3% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Baba Food Processing India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Baba Food Processing India.
Baba Food Processing India shares were last quoted at ₹21.35 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Baba Food Processing India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.62. The industry P/E is 63.02.
The 52-week high of Baba Food Processing India is ₹47.50 and the 52-week low is ₹20.30.
The market capitalisation of Baba Food Processing India is about ₹40.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Baba Food Processing India reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (+4.0%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore (-200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Baba Food Processing India has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, ROCE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.50% of Baba Food Processing India.
Baba Food Processing India belongs to the Consumer Food sector.