Azad India Mobility last traded at ₹82.42 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved -22.6%, year the stock moved -38.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹75.88 – ₹172.35, with the latest close 52.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1960, Azad India Mobility Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of steel bars[1]
Business Overview:[1] On April 30th, 2024, the company approved a change in its business objective, adopting a new focus on manufacturing, assembling, and trading various electric vehicles, including electric buses, cars, rickshaws, carts, vans, cycles, scooters, and other battery-powered vehicles.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Azad India Mobility reported sales of ₹16.45 crore (+113.9%) and net profit of ₹0.78 crore (+1014.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.45 | 0.42 | 2.55 | 0.78 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.76 | 1.91 | 21.80 | 1.41 | 0.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 28.68 | 0.24 | 0.84 | 0.66 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 19.81 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.69 | -0.08 | -1.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.03 | 0.11 | 1.22 | 0.18 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.43 | – | -0.23 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.39 | – | 0.13 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | -3.0% | +113.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +1636.4% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +76.9% | – | +683.3% | +1014.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +0.0% | – | +420.0% | +600.0% |
| OPM % | 1.2% | -1.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 21.8% | 2.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Azad India Mobility reported sales of ₹64.94 crore (+619.2%) and net profit of ₹2.37 crore (+7800.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 64.94 | 2.11 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.03 | -1.07 | -11.85 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -1.29 | – | -1.21 | -0.50 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +619.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +7800.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +4300.0% |
| OPM % | -11.9% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Azad India Mobility.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Azad India Mobility consolidated net profit rises 1014.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Azad India Mobility shares were last quoted at ₹82.42 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Azad India Mobility has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 153.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.62. The industry P/E is 27.64.
The 52-week high of Azad India Mobility is ₹176.80 and the 52-week low is ₹70.58.
The market capitalisation of Azad India Mobility is about ₹475.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Azad India Mobility reported sales of ₹16.45 crore (+113.9%) and net profit of ₹0.78 crore (+1014.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Azad India Mobility has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 15.53% of Azad India Mobility.
Azad India Mobility belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.