AVP Infracon last traded at ₹60.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.5%, three months the stock moved -19.4%, year the stock moved -64.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹53.50 – ₹176.80, with the latest close 65.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, AVP Infracon Ltd is in the business of construction[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) AVPIL is in the business of infrastructure development. b) It is involved in construction of projects based on Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) methods for infrastructure development works, construction works, high value projects c) Company delivers technically complex and high-value projects across multiple sectors including express ways, national and state highways, flyovers, bridges, via ducts, irrigation projects, urban development civic amenities, commercial and residential projects d) It actively bids on construction projects with a primary focus in Tamil Nadu e) Company has 124 Units Fleet Strength, 3 Units RMC Plants, and 15 Ongoing Project till FY24 f) It is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018 certified company
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), AVP Infracon reported sales of ₹228.00 crore (+159.1%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+72.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 228.00 | 35.00 | 16.00 | 19.00 | 7.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 193.00 | 42.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 9.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 177.00 | 33.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 8.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 96.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 13.00 | 5.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 88.00 | 19.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 4.41 |
| Sep 2023 | 63.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 15.15 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +206.3% | +159.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +223.1% | +84.2% |
| Net profit growth | +228.6% | +72.7% |
| EPS growth | -38.7% | +72.1% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AVP Infracon reported sales of ₹421.00 crore (+54.8%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 421.00 | 77.00 | 18.00 | 42.00 | 16.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 272.00 | 55.00 | 20.00 | 33.00 | 13.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 151.00 | 32.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 7.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 106.00 | 21.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 64.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 8.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 58.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 22.60 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.3% | +65.6% | +42.5% | +80.1% | +54.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +110.0% | +52.4% | +71.9% | +40.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +200.0% | +50.0% | +83.3% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | -63.2% | +188.8% | -69.5% | +81.0% | +27.2% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AVP Infracon.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for AVP Infracon.
AVP Infracon shares were last quoted at ₹60.85 (+9.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AVP Infracon has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.81. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of AVP Infracon is ₹184.60 and the 52-week low is ₹54.15.
The market capitalisation of AVP Infracon is about ₹136.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), AVP Infracon reported sales of ₹228.00 crore (+159.1%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+72.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AVP Infracon has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.41% of AVP Infracon.
AVP Infracon belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z