Aveer Foods last traded at ₹560.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.6%, three months the stock moved -2.4%, year the stock moved -26.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹511.00 – ₹705.60, with the latest close 20.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Aveer Foods Ltd manufactures and sells processed foods[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company does processing of Agri based Products viz. Raw Mangoes, Lemons, Tomato, Spices etc. and manufactures Pickles, Ketchups, Sauces, Chutneys, Thecha, handmade & machine made Papad
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aveer Foods reported sales of ₹34.45 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹0.59 crore (+11.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 34.45 | 1.61 | 4.67 | 0.59 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 35.23 | 1.57 | 4.46 | 0.37 | 0.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.93 | 2.46 | 6.85 | 0.78 | 1.94 |
| Sep 2025 | 38.08 | 3.54 | 9.30 | 1.89 | 4.69 |
| Jun 2025 | 34.01 | 1.51 | 4.44 | 0.53 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.89 | 1.50 | 5.58 | 0.61 | 1.51 |
| Dec 2024 | 27.44 | 1.89 | 6.89 | 0.82 | 2.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 26.33 | 2.42 | 9.19 | 1.47 | 3.65 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.1% | +26.1% | +5.9% | +22.1% | +44.6% | +30.9% | +31.0% | +1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +54.1% | +45.4% | +40.2% | -24.1% | +46.3% | +30.2% | +4.7% | +6.6% |
| Net profit growth | +286.8% | +331.6% | +771.4% | -49.0% | +28.6% | -4.9% | -39.3% | +11.3% |
| EPS growth | +288.3% | +334.0% | +788.2% | -48.8% | +28.5% | -4.9% | -45.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 9.2% | 6.9% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 9.3% | 6.9% | 4.5% | 4.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aveer Foods reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+31.2%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 143.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 7.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 109.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 9.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 95.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 3.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 96.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 78.00 | -4.00 | -4.00 | -5.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +2500.0% | +23.1% | -1.0% | +14.7% | +31.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | +33.3% | +12.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +0.0% | +300.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +22.5% | +215.5% | -18.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | -4.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aveer Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Aveer Foods.
Aveer Foods shares were last quoted at ₹560.05 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aveer Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 71.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.03. The industry P/E is 58.78.
The 52-week high of Aveer Foods is ₹773.30 and the 52-week low is ₹475.50.
The market capitalisation of Aveer Foods is about ₹259.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aveer Foods reported sales of ₹34.45 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹0.59 crore (+11.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aveer Foods has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.88% of Aveer Foods.
Aveer Foods belongs to the Consumer Food sector.