Ashiana Ispat last traded at ₹17.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -9.0%, year the stock moved -15.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.50 – ₹28.29, with the latest close 38.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Ashiana Ispat Ltd is in the business of manufacturing TMT Bars.[1]
Business Overview:[1] AIL manufactures Thermo Mechanically Treated (TMT) bars for domestic construction, engineering, automotive & infrastructure sectors under the brand name Kamdhenu Saria.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ashiana Ispat reported sales of ₹807.96 crore (+158323.5%) and net profit of ₹-7.38 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 807.96 | 0.52 | 0.06 | -7.38 | -9.27 |
| Dec 2025 | 612.60 | 2.68 | 0.44 | 37.82 | 47.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 408.46 | 1.79 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 0.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 87.21 | -0.23 | -0.26 | -0.35 | -0.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.51 | -14.97 | -2,935.29 | -41.53 | -52.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.01 | -1.23 | -12,300.00 | -3.44 | -4.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 32.22 | -2.60 | -8.07 | -4.89 | -6.14 |
| Jun 2024 | 108.79 | 6.08 | 5.59 | 3.17 | 3.98 |
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +83.5% | -66.7% | -100.0% | -99.4% | -19.8% | +1167.7% | +6125900.0% | +158323.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +152.3% | -179.8% | -133.4% | -980.6% | -103.8% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -668.6% | -629.2% | -10748.7% | -111.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -668.5% | -626.8% | -10740.8% | -111.1% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 5.6% | -8.1% | -12300.0% | -2935.3% | -0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ashiana Ispat reported sales of ₹1,916.00 crore (+1249.3%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,916 | 5.00 | 0.20 | 30.00 | 38.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 142.00 | -13.00 | -9.00 | -47.00 | -58.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 322.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 465.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 439.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 295.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 310.00 | -5.00 | -2.00 | -12.00 | -14.71 |
| Mar 2019 | 441.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 5.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +49.5% | -29.7% | -4.8% | +48.8% | +5.9% | -30.8% | -55.9% | +1249.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.3% | -145.5% | – | +11.1% | +20.0% | -16.7% | -230.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -400.0% | – | +0.0% | +200.0% | -66.7% | -4800.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +21.3% | -374.4% | – | -11.8% | +196.9% | -50.9% | -3268.6% | – |
| OPM % | 3.0% | -2.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | -9.0% | 0.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ashiana Ispat.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ashiana Ispat.
Ashiana Ispat shares were last quoted at ₹17.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ashiana Ispat has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.47. The industry P/E is 16.22.
The 52-week high of Ashiana Ispat is ₹30.05 and the 52-week low is ₹16.46.
The market capitalisation of Ashiana Ispat is about ₹13.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ashiana Ispat reported sales of ₹807.96 crore (+158323.5%) and net profit of ₹-7.38 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ashiana Ispat has a 3-year ROE of 46.00%, 3-year profit growth of 159.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.76% of Ashiana Ispat.
Ashiana Ispat belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.