Anjani Foods last traded at ₹16.88 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -3.4%, year the stock moved -35.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.58 – ₹25.39, with the latest close 33.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated on 1983, Anjani Foods Ltd does Production and Sale of Bakery Products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AFL is a part of Anjani Vishnu group. It is a bakery retailer & distributor, with outlets spread across 5 districts from Srikakulam to Godavari. It manufactures different varieties of cookies, cakes and breads
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anjani Foods reported sales of ₹14.26 crore (-7.2%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.26 | 0.88 | 6.17 | 0.13 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 15.11 | 1.32 | 8.74 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 16.90 | 1.35 | 7.99 | 0.20 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.35 | 1.13 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.37 | 1.10 | 7.16 | -0.03 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.27 | 0.94 | 6.59 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 16.50 | 1.33 | 8.06 | 0.49 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.85 | 1.21 | 7.63 | 0.46 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.0% | +21.8% | +12.4% | +17.0% | -3.2% | +2.4% | +5.9% | -7.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -1.6% | +34.3% | -13.8% | +13.4% | -6.6% | +1.5% | +40.4% | -20.0% |
| Net profit growth | -11.5% | +75.0% | -55.6% | -111.5% | -100.0% | -59.2% | -75.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -15.0% | +77.8% | -53.8% | -90.0% | -94.1% | -68.8% | -16.7% | +500.0% |
| OPM % | 7.6% | 8.1% | 6.6% | 7.2% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 8.7% | 6.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anjani Foods reported sales of ₹62.73 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (-85.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 62.73 | 4.91 | 7.83 | 0.19 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.77 | 4.48 | 7.50 | 1.34 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 51.59 | 4.12 | 7.99 | 1.23 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 48.86 | 3.50 | 7.16 | 0.85 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 34.96 | 1.38 | 3.95 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2017 | 23.18 | 0.20 | 0.86 | -0.95 | – |
| Mar 2016 | 15.78 | 0.71 | 4.50 | -0.37 | – |
| Mar 2015 | 17.40 | 1.06 | 6.09 | -0.32 | – |
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.1% | -9.3% | +46.9% | +50.8% | +39.8% | +5.6% | +15.9% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +51.4% | -33.0% | -71.8% | +590.0% | +153.6% | +17.7% | +8.7% | +9.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +431.3% | +44.7% | +8.9% | -85.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +483.3% | +37.1% | +6.3% | -76.5% |
| OPM % | 6.1% | 4.5% | 0.9% | 4.0% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 7.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Anjani Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Anjani Foods consolidated net profit rises 700.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Anjani Foods consolidated net profit declines 16.67% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Anjani Foods - Quaterly Results
Anjani Foods shares were last quoted at ₹16.88 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Anjani Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 99.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.87. The industry P/E is 58.78.
The 52-week high of Anjani Foods is ₹30.89 and the 52-week low is ₹13.00.
The market capitalisation of Anjani Foods is about ₹47.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anjani Foods reported sales of ₹14.26 crore (-7.2%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anjani Foods has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Anjani Foods.
Anjani Foods belongs to the Consumer Food sector.