Anik Industries last traded at ₹41.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.1%, three months the stock moved -6.6%, year the stock moved -42.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.38 – ₹80.45, with the latest close 47.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Anik Industries Ltd is primarily engaged in the business of trading of Agri- Commodities, Edible oil & Vanaspati, Property Development, Windpower Generation & others. [1]
Overview[1] Formerly known as Madhya Pradesh Glychem Industries Limited, the company is engaged in Trading, Real Estate, Mining.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anik Industries reported sales of ₹13.53 crore (-71.7%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 13.53 | 0.33 | 2.44 | 0.23 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.04 | -2.68 | -33.33 | -2.19 | -0.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 16.58 | 0.51 | 3.08 | 0.74 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 71.68 | 0.51 | 0.71 | 0.28 | 0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 47.76 | 0.25 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.74 | 0.93 | 1.91 | 0.43 | 0.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 29.23 | 0.52 | 1.78 | 0.61 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 27.80 | 1.12 | 4.03 | 0.98 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +86.8% | +157.5% | -13.5% | +350.1% | +157.8% | -43.3% | -83.5% | -71.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +150.0% | -54.5% | -1.9% | -388.2% | +32.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +110.3% | – | -77.5% | -71.4% | +21.3% | -609.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +120.0% | – | -78.4% | -71.4% | +22.7% | -626.7% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 3.1% | -33.3% | 2.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anik Industries reported sales of ₹144.00 crore (+24.1%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-133.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 144.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 116.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 101.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 118.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 244.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 3.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 134.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 499.00 | -53.00 | -11.00 | -38.00 | -13.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 605.00 | -21.00 | -3.00 | -15.00 | -5.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.8% | -17.5% | -73.1% | +82.1% | -51.6% | -14.4% | +14.9% | +24.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -625.0% | – | – | +100.0% | +200.0% | +16.7% | -57.1% | -133.3% |
| Net profit growth | -207.1% | – | – | +150.0% | -50.0% | -100.0% | – | -133.3% |
| EPS growth | -209.8% | – | – | +122.8% | -49.3% | -94.0% | +900.0% | -130.9% |
| OPM % | -3.0% | -11.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 2.0% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Anik Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Anik Industries fined Rs 1,00,300 for non-compliance with Reg 33 - scanx.trade
Anik Industries shares were last quoted at ₹41.90 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Anik Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 63.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.34. The industry P/E is 29.63.
The 52-week high of Anik Industries is ₹83.29 and the 52-week low is ₹32.50.
The market capitalisation of Anik Industries is about ₹132.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anik Industries reported sales of ₹13.53 crore (-71.7%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anik Industries has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 37.14% of Anik Industries.
Anik Industries belongs to the Consumer Food sector.