Amin Tannery last traded at ₹1.72 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -22.2%, three months the stock moved +1.2%, year the stock moved -17.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.30 – ₹2.56, with the latest close 32.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Amin Tannery Ltd manufactures and exports Leather and Leather shoe /uppers[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ATL is a government recognized Export House which is in the business of production and export of finished leather and leather shoes
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amin Tannery reported sales of ₹11.99 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore (+28.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11.99 | 0.44 | 3.67 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.13 | 0.16 | 2.61 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.35 | 0.71 | 9.66 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.43 | 0.73 | 7.00 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.89 | 0.86 | 7.90 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.62 | 0.75 | 7.80 | 0.11 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 11.93 | 0.59 | 4.95 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.27 | 0.71 | 6.91 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.6% | +6.6% | -18.0% | +11.6% | +1.6% | -38.4% | -36.3% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.7% | -21.3% | +21.0% | +48.3% | +2.8% | +20.3% | -78.7% | -48.8% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | +20.0% | -8.3% | +0.0% | +16.7% | -33.3% | -63.6% | +28.6% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 6.9% | 5.0% | 7.8% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 9.7% | 2.6% | 3.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Amin Tannery reported sales of ₹34.80 crore (-16.3%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore (-24.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 34.80 | 2.46 | 7.07 | 0.22 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.59 | 2.63 | 6.32 | 0.29 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 47.09 | 2.87 | 6.09 | 0.36 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 52.63 | 3.34 | 6.35 | 0.36 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 39.18 | 2.67 | 6.81 | 0.20 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 27.06 | 2.58 | 9.53 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 32.27 | 3.02 | 9.36 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 37.21 | 3.67 | 9.86 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.9% | -13.3% | -16.1% | +44.8% | +34.3% | -10.5% | -11.7% | -16.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -1.6% | -17.7% | -14.6% | +3.5% | +25.1% | -14.1% | -8.4% | -6.5% |
| Net profit growth | -75.0% | -28.6% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +80.0% | +0.0% | -19.4% | -24.1% |
| EPS growth | -80.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% |
| OPM % | 9.9% | 9.4% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 6.4% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 7.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Amin Tannery.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Amin Tannery Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 11.99 crore, up 10.11% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Amin Tannery Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 11.99 crore, up 10.11% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Amin Tannery reports Profit after tax of Rs 0.42 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Amin Tannery shares were last quoted at ₹1.72 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Amin Tannery has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 101.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.65. The industry P/E is 21.82.
The 52-week high of Amin Tannery is ₹2.56 and the 52-week low is ₹1.16.
The market capitalisation of Amin Tannery is about ₹21.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amin Tannery reported sales of ₹11.99 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore (+28.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Amin Tannery has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.78% of Amin Tannery.
Amin Tannery belongs to the Footwear sector.