Alpex Solar last traded at ₹791.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.9%, three months the stock moved -17.8%, year the stock moved -33.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹711.45 – ₹1,280.00, with the latest close 38.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Alpex Solar Ltd manufactures photovoltaic modules and provides all-inclusive solar energy solutions[1]
Business Overview:[1] [2] The company offers integrated renewable energy solutions across the solar value chain, including solar cells, solar modules, solar water pumps, aluminium frames, EPC services, and IPP operations. As of FY26, it has installed 26,000+ solar pumps.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Alpex Solar reported sales of ₹503.00 crore (+32.4%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (-4.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 503.00 | 75.00 | 15.00 | 40.00 | 15.61 |
| Mar 2026 | 672.00 | 89.00 | 13.00 | 53.00 | 20.86 |
| Dec 2025 | 648.00 | 90.00 | 14.00 | 54.00 | 21.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 523.00 | 78.00 | 15.00 | 53.00 | 20.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 380.00 | 63.00 | 16.00 | 42.00 | 17.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 327.00 | 54.00 | 16.00 | 35.00 | 14.43 |
| Dec 2024 | 188.00 | 37.00 | 20.00 | 23.00 | 9.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 188.00 | 31.00 | 16.00 | 24.00 | 9.69 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +138.0% | +170.2% | +393.5% | +178.2% | +244.7% | +105.5% | +32.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +362.5% | +285.7% | +1475.0% | +151.6% | +143.2% | +64.8% | +19.0% |
| Net profit growth | +360.0% | +483.3% | +4100.0% | +120.8% | +134.8% | +51.4% | -4.8% |
| EPS growth | +280.9% | +461.5% | +3918.6% | +112.8% | +122.3% | +44.6% | -9.7% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Alpex Solar reported sales of ₹2,223.00 crore (+185.0%) and net profit of ₹202.00 crore (+143.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,223 | 319.00 | 14.00 | 202.00 | 78.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 780.00 | 125.00 | 16.00 | 83.00 | 34.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 413.00 | 37.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 10.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 195.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 166.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 149.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 98.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.0% | +11.4% | +17.5% | +111.8% | +88.9% | +185.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.6% | -44.4% | +140.0% | +208.3% | +237.8% | +155.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +575.0% | +207.4% | +143.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +214.1% | +131.3% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Alpex Solar.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Alpex Solar Inaugurates 2.2 GW TOPCon Plant; Shares Trade Near ₹900
Alpex Solar Limited has received an order for the supply of Solar Modules amounting Rs. 345 Crore from a Leading Industry Player.
Alpex Solar shares were last quoted at ₹791.90 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Alpex Solar has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.52. The industry P/E is 57.71.
The 52-week high of Alpex Solar is ₹1,319.00 and the 52-week low is ₹660.00.
The market capitalisation of Alpex Solar is about ₹2,111.20 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Alpex Solar reported sales of ₹503.00 crore (+32.4%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (-4.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Alpex Solar has a 3-year ROE of 47.00%, 3-year profit growth of 276.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.90% of Alpex Solar.
Alpex Solar belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.