Ahmedabad Stellcr last traded at ₹164.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.9%, three months the stock moved -1.0%, year the stock moved -15.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹104.00 – ₹200.30, with the latest close 18.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Ahmedabad Steel Craft Ltd operates in EPC services and Infrastructure Construction[1]
Business Overview:[1] ASCL specializes in power infrastructure EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) and manufacturing and trading. It is engaged in supplying, and erecting power transmission and distribution infrastructure, including high-voltage transmission lines and substations.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ahmedabad Stellcr reported sales of ₹38.72 crore (-9.3%) and net profit of ₹1.50 crore (-55.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 38.72 | 2.09 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 52.02 | 4.05 | 7.79 | 3.21 | 2.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 61.90 | 6.41 | 10.36 | 4.61 | 3.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 64.68 | 10.46 | 16.17 | 7.46 | 4.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 42.68 | 4.50 | 10.54 | 3.36 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 65.30 | 4.76 | 7.29 | 3.49 | 3.62 |
| Dec 2024 | 68.15 | 6.14 | 9.01 | 5.69 | 13.91 |
| Sep 2024 | 38.43 | 1.51 | 3.93 | 1.53 | 3.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17368.2% | +113483.3% | +326400.0% | – | +68.3% | -9.2% | -20.3% | -9.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +592.7% | +4.4% | -14.9% | -53.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +387.6% | -19.0% | -8.0% | -55.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +32.1% | -78.1% | -41.2% | -55.6% |
| OPM % | 3.9% | 9.0% | 7.3% | 10.5% | 16.2% | 10.4% | 7.8% | 5.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ahmedabad Stellcr reported sales of ₹221.00 crore (+28.5%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+72.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 221.00 | 25.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 12.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 172.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 7.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.00 | -5.00 | -609.00 | -2.00 | -5.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -56.00 | -1.00 | -1.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.00 | -1.00 | -171.00 | -1.00 | -1.47 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -63.00 | 0.00 | -0.56 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.00 | -2.00 | -23.00 | -1.00 | -2.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.00 | -1.00 | -11.00 | 1.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | -30.0% | -71.4% | -50.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | +17100.0% | +28.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +108.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | -200.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +72.7% |
| EPS growth | +518.4% | -173.3% | – | – | – | – | – | +74.2% |
| OPM % | -11.0% | -23.0% | -63.0% | -171.0% | -56.0% | -609.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ahmedabad Stellcr.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ahmedabad Stellcr.
Ahmedabad Stellcr shares were last quoted at ₹164.25 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ahmedabad Stellcr has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.82. The industry P/E is 16.22.
The 52-week high of Ahmedabad Stellcr is ₹238.40 and the 52-week low is ₹84.00.
The market capitalisation of Ahmedabad Stellcr is about ₹242.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ahmedabad Stellcr reported sales of ₹38.72 crore (-9.3%) and net profit of ₹1.50 crore (-55.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ahmedabad Stellcr has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 213.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.42% of Ahmedabad Stellcr.
Ahmedabad Stellcr belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.