Aesthetik Engineers last traded at ₹69.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.9%, three months the stock moved -7.1%, year the stock moved -44.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.75 – ₹117.00, with the latest close 40.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2003, Aesthetik Engineers Limited provides interior design services and is involved in the design, manufacture, and installation of façade systems.[1]
Business Overview:[1] AEL's core business revolves around providing comprehensive design, engineering, fabrication, and installation services for architectural façade systems and related building components. It creates custom glass and window products tailored to meet the specific needs of each project.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Aesthetik Engineers reported sales of ₹80.00 crore (+105.1%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 80.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 38.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 2.87 |
| Sep 2024 | 26.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2024 | 39.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 3.07 |
| Sep 2023 | 22.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 13.27 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +72.7% | +105.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -84.7% | -31.6% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aesthetik Engineers reported sales of ₹118.00 crore (+103.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+32.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 118.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.88 | 7.71 | 13.32 | 5.28 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 60.71 | 7.73 | 12.73 | 5.03 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2023 | 39.97 | 2.05 | 5.13 | 1.13 | 13.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 25.74 | 1.15 | 4.47 | -0.45 | -5.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 13.58 | 0.91 | 6.70 | 0.24 | 2.84 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +89.5% | +55.3% | +51.9% | -4.7% | +103.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.4% | +78.3% | +277.1% | -0.3% | +55.6% |
| Net profit growth | -287.5% | – | +345.1% | +5.0% | +32.6% |
| EPS growth | -287.7% | – | -70.4% | -22.7% | +34.9% |
| OPM % | 4.5% | 5.1% | 12.7% | 13.3% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aesthetik Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Aesthetik Engineers.
Aesthetik Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹69.70 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aesthetik Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.26. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Aesthetik Engineers is ₹143.40 and the 52-week low is ₹59.60.
The market capitalisation of Aesthetik Engineers is about ₹113.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Aesthetik Engineers reported sales of ₹80.00 crore (+105.1%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aesthetik Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 85.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.57% of Aesthetik Engineers.
Aesthetik Engineers belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z