Aanchal Ispat last traded at ₹48.82 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.8%, three months the stock moved +11.5%, year the stock moved +861.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.82 – ₹73.00, with the latest close 33.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Aanchal Ispat Ltd is in the business of manufacturing & trading of Iron & Steel products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] AIL is engaged in the manufacturing of structural steel products and TMT bars under the brand name Reliconand is also engaged in trading activity of Iron & Steel products, Charcoal, Cement, Clinker etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aanchal Ispat reported sales of ₹24.76 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹0.55 crore (+1000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 24.76 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.55 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 38.37 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 19.42 | 0.66 | 3.40 | 0.57 | 2.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.30 | -0.12 | -0.66 | 0.21 | 0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.67 | 0.16 | 0.71 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 34.60 | -4.77 | -13.79 | -13.05 | -6.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 33.80 | -0.11 | -0.33 | -0.22 | -0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 38.74 | -0.03 | -0.08 | -0.15 | -0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +329.5% | +304.8% | -26.8% | -48.5% | -52.8% | -42.5% | +10.9% | +9.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +300.0% | – | – | – | -37.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -1178.5% | +400.0% | – | – | – | +1000.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -1179.3% | – | – | – | – | +6400.0% |
| OPM % | -0.1% | -0.3% | -13.8% | 0.7% | -0.7% | 3.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aanchal Ispat reported sales of ₹98.76 crore (-34.6%) and net profit of ₹2.02 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 98.76 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 2.02 | 7.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 151.00 | -5.00 | -3.00 | -13.00 | -6.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 109.00 | -3.00 | -3.00 | -6.00 | -3.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 194.00 | -23.00 | -12.00 | -23.00 | -11.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 170.00 | -3.00 | -2.00 | -5.00 | -2.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 121.00 | -2.00 | -2.00 | -5.00 | -2.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 170.00 | -4.00 | -2.00 | -8.00 | -3.98 |
| Mar 2019 | 353.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.1% | -51.8% | -28.8% | +40.5% | +14.1% | -43.8% | +38.5% | -34.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +42.9% | -140.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | -366.7% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +109.4% | -397.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 3.0% | -2.0% | -2.0% | -2.0% | -12.0% | -3.0% | -3.0% | 0.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aanchal Ispat.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Aanchal Ispat sets Sept 23 for 31st AGM; book closure begins Sept 17 - scanx.trade
Aanchal Ispat Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 38.37 crore, up 10.89% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Aanchal Ispat Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 38.37 crore, up 10.89% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Aanchal Ispat reports standalone net profit of Rs 1.19 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Aanchal Ispat shares were last quoted at ₹48.82 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aanchal Ispat has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.72. The industry P/E is 25.46.
The 52-week high of Aanchal Ispat is ₹127.00 and the 52-week low is ₹7.62.
The market capitalisation of Aanchal Ispat is about ₹27.64 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aanchal Ispat reported sales of ₹24.76 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹0.55 crore (+1000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aanchal Ispat has a 3-year ROE of -14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.20% of Aanchal Ispat.
Aanchal Ispat belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.