York Exports last traded at ₹57.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.2%, three months the stock moved -14.3%, year the stock moved -9.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.66 – ₹73.89, with the latest close 22.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, York Exports Ltd is in the business of Hosiery Knitted Garments.[1]
Business Overview:[1] YEL is a manufacturer of knitwear and ready- made garments under the brand Club York. It is a WRAP-certified export house and has a marketing office in the United States
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), York Exports reported sales of ₹3.22 crore (-40.5%) and net profit of ₹-1.52 crore (-1113.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.22 | -0.48 | -14.91 | -1.52 | -4.52 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.43 | 0.81 | 56.64 | 0.08 | 0.24 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.16 | 1.90 | 12.53 | 0.73 | 2.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.88 | 0.80 | 10.15 | 4.74 | 14.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.41 | 1.21 | 22.37 | 0.15 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.16 | 1.30 | 41.14 | 0.12 | 0.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 11.62 | 0.12 | 1.03 | 3.93 | 11.69 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.49 | 1.47 | 10.14 | 0.57 | 1.70 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.2% | +22.8% | +51.9% | -6.7% | -45.6% | +30.5% | -54.7% | -40.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.0% | -81.0% | – | +40.7% | -45.6% | +1483.3% | -37.7% | -139.7% |
| Net profit growth | -18.6% | +7760.0% | – | -6.3% | +731.6% | -81.4% | -33.3% | -1113.3% |
| EPS growth | -18.3% | +7693.3% | – | -6.2% | +729.4% | -81.4% | -33.3% | -1104.4% |
| OPM % | 10.1% | 1.0% | 41.1% | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.5% | 56.6% | -14.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), York Exports reported sales of ₹29.88 crore (-14.8%) and net profit of ₹5.70 crore (+19.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 29.88 | 4.72 | 15.80 | 5.70 | 16.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.06 | 3.92 | 11.18 | 4.78 | 14.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.86 | 2.98 | 9.66 | 0.27 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 33.21 | 3.16 | 9.52 | 0.95 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.76 | 2.59 | 8.42 | 1.61 | 4.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 19.74 | 1.78 | 9.02 | 0.19 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 20.43 | 1.99 | 9.74 | 0.20 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2019 | 15.58 | 1.57 | 10.08 | 0.26 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.9% | +31.1% | -3.4% | +55.8% | +8.0% | -7.1% | +13.6% | -14.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +52.4% | +26.8% | -10.6% | +45.5% | +22.0% | -5.7% | +31.5% | +20.4% |
| Net profit growth | -69.0% | -23.1% | -5.0% | +747.4% | -41.0% | -71.6% | +1670.4% | +19.2% |
| EPS growth | -69.2% | -23.4% | -3.4% | +740.4% | -40.9% | -71.7% | +1676.3% | +19.3% |
| OPM % | 10.1% | 9.7% | 9.0% | 8.4% | 9.5% | 9.7% | 11.2% | 15.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for York Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →York Exports confirms AGM venue and e-voting dates for September 30 - scanx.trade
York Exports confirms book closure dates for September 30 AGM - scanx.trade
York Exports shares were last quoted at ₹57.24 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
York Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 24.98.
The 52-week high of York Exports is ₹79.00 and the 52-week low is ₹47.10.
The market capitalisation of York Exports is about ₹24.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), York Exports reported sales of ₹3.22 crore (-40.5%) and net profit of ₹-1.52 crore (-1113.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, York Exports has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 74.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.37% of York Exports.
York Exports belongs to the Textiles sector.