GHCL Textiles last traded at ₹124.92 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved +30.5%, year the stock moved +60.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹68.71 – ₹140.60, with the latest close 11.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, GHCL Textiles Ltd manufactures and trades Yarn and fabric[1]
Business Overview:[1] GHCLTL is in the business of yarn manufacturing and exporting. Company produces high-quality yarns, including GIZA, SUPIMA, Australian, and CmiA Yarn
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GHCL Textiles reported sales of ₹409.00 crore (+52.6%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+178.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 409.00 | 69.00 | 17.00 | 39.00 | 4.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 364.00 | 41.00 | 11.00 | 28.00 | 2.89 |
| Dec 2025 | 349.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 338.00 | 37.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 1.67 |
| Jun 2025 | 268.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 284.00 | 31.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 1.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 285.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 305.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 2.16 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.3% | +16.8% | -0.7% | -6.9% | +10.8% | +22.5% | +28.2% | +52.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.0% | +21.1% | +10.7% | +7.1% | +37.0% | +39.1% | +32.3% | +130.0% |
| Net profit growth | +250.0% | +125.0% | +40.0% | +16.7% | -23.8% | +44.4% | +100.0% | +178.6% |
| EPS growth | +237.5% | +108.5% | +39.3% | +14.6% | -22.7% | +40.8% | +94.0% | +192.2% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GHCL Textiles reported sales of ₹1,319.00 crore (+13.6%) and net profit of ₹70.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,319 | 140.00 | 11.00 | 70.00 | 7.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,161 | 111.00 | 10.00 | 56.00 | 5.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,054 | 84.00 | 8.00 | 25.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 10m | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | +10.2% | +13.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +32.1% | +26.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +124.0% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +123.7% | +25.6% |
| OPM % | – | – | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GHCL Textiles.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GHCL Textiles standalone net profit rises 191.05% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GHCL Textiles standalone net profit rises 191.05% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GHCL Textiles Board Approves FY26 Results With 14% Revenue Growth, Proposes ₹0.60 Dividend - scanx.trade
GHCL Textiles Board Approves FY26 Results With 14% Revenue Growth, Proposes ₹0.60 Dividend - scanx.trade
GHCL Textiles Makes Q4FY26 Earnings Call Recording Available to Investors - scanx.trade
GHCL Textiles Board Approves FY26 Results With 14% Revenue Growth, Proposes ₹0.60 Dividend - scanx.trade
GHCL Textiles standalone net profit rises 94.79% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GHCL Textiles standalone net profit rises 94.79% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GHCL Textiles standalone net profit rises 94.79% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GHCL Textiles standalone net profit rises 94.79% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GHCL Textiles shares were last quoted at ₹124.92 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GHCL Textiles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.86. The industry P/E is 34.60.
The 52-week high of GHCL Textiles is ₹144.30 and the 52-week low is ₹65.35.
The market capitalisation of GHCL Textiles is about ₹1,328.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GHCL Textiles reported sales of ₹409.00 crore (+52.6%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+178.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GHCL Textiles has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1,755.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 19.20% of GHCL Textiles.
GHCL Textiles belongs to the Textiles sector.