Iris Clothings last traded at ₹58.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.6%, three months the stock moved +60.4%, year the stock moved +84.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹27.85 – ₹66.26, with the latest close 11.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
IRIS Clothings Limited, incorporated in 1956, is engaged in designing, manufacturing, branding and selling garments for kids. [1]Iris Clothings Limited is a fast-growing readymade garment company and is engaged in designing, manufacturing, branding and selling garments for kids wear under the brand name DOREME in India. It produces a broad range of unique apparels for infants, toddlers and junior boys and girls.
Business Profile[1] Founded in 1956, Iris Clothings Limited is a kids' apparel company that designs, manufactures, and markets ready-made garments under the "DOREME" brand. Catering to infants, toddlers, and junior boys and girls, they offer affordable, high-quality indoor and outdoor clothing for domestic and international markets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Iris Clothings reported sales of ₹47.24 crore (+26.3%) and net profit of ₹4.01 crore (+52.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 47.24 | 8.05 | 17.04 | 4.01 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 60.48 | 10.80 | 17.86 | 6.43 | 0.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 48.67 | 6.03 | 12.39 | 3.01 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 44.32 | 7.03 | 15.86 | 4.12 | 0.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 37.40 | 5.26 | 14.06 | 2.63 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.20 | 8.11 | 20.17 | 4.48 | 0.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 33.38 | 6.04 | 18.09 | 2.37 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 41.26 | 7.93 | 19.22 | 3.84 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.3% | +42.2% | -4.6% | +19.0% | +7.4% | +45.8% | +50.4% | +26.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.3% | +11.9% | +14.5% | -11.3% | -11.3% | -0.2% | +33.2% | +53.0% |
| Net profit growth | +4.9% | +19.1% | +28.4% | +8.7% | +7.3% | +27.0% | +43.5% | +52.5% |
| EPS growth | +5.3% | +20.0% | +33.3% | +7.7% | +10.0% | +33.3% | +41.7% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 19.2% | 18.1% | 20.2% | 14.1% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 17.9% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Iris Clothings reported sales of ₹191.00 crore (+30.8%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+23.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 191.00 | 29.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 146.00 | 28.00 | 19.00 | 13.00 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2024 | 120.00 | 26.00 | 22.00 | 12.00 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2023 | 112.00 | 19.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 110.00 | 21.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 87.00 | 17.00 | 19.00 | 7.00 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 60.00 | 14.00 | 23.00 | 4.00 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 62.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.0% | -3.2% | +45.0% | +26.4% | +1.8% | +7.1% | +21.7% | +30.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.2% | +27.3% | +21.4% | +23.5% | -9.5% | +36.8% | +7.7% | +3.6% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | -20.0% | +75.0% | +42.9% | -20.0% | +50.0% | +8.3% | +23.1% |
| EPS growth | -6.9% | -22.2% | +61.9% | +55.9% | -18.9% | +48.8% | +7.8% | +23.2% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 23.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Iris Clothings .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Iris Clothings Confirms Non-Applicability of Regulation 32 Deviation Statement for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Iris Clothings Confirms Non-Applicability of Regulation 32 Deviation Statement for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Iris Clothings shares were last quoted at ₹58.80 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Iris Clothings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 71.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.64. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of Iris Clothings is ₹68.00 and the 52-week low is ₹26.35.
The market capitalisation of Iris Clothings is about ₹1,259.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Iris Clothings reported sales of ₹47.24 crore (+26.3%) and net profit of ₹4.01 crore (+52.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Iris Clothings has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.17% of Iris Clothings .
Iris Clothings belongs to the Textiles sector.