Swaraj Suiting

Textiles
₹352
-1.96%
Prev close ₹359.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Swaraj Suiting Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Swaraj Suiting →

Swaraj Suiting Share Price Chart

Swaraj Suiting last traded at ₹352.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.2%, three months the stock moved +34.6%, year the stock moved +97.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹191.00 – ₹388.60, with the latest close 9.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Swaraj Suiting

Incorporated in 2003, Swaraj Suiting Ltd does production of grey and finished fabric which are used into home textiles, bottom wears etc.[1]

Business Overview[1] Swaraj is a Textile manufacturing company, specializing in Denim and Polyester Viscose (PV) fabrics, including warping, yarn dyeing, weaving, fabric processing, and finishing.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹894.52 Cr
52W High₹386.75
52W Low₹158.50
P/E Ratio14.63
P/B Ratio2.75
EPS₹23.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)23%
Sales Growth (3yr)38%
Profit Growth (3yr)112%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swaraj Suiting reported sales of ₹183.00 crore (+137.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+77.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Swaraj Suiting quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026183.0036.0019.0016.006.22
Mar 2026207.0034.0017.0025.009.38
Dec 2025165.0025.0015.0011.005.02
Sep 2025127.0028.0022.009.004.07
Jun 202577.0024.0032.009.004.07
Mar 2025169.0034.0020.0018.008.33
Dec 202486.0015.0017.005.002.66
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+91.9%+22.5%+137.7%
Operating profit growth+66.7%+0.0%+50.0%
Net profit growth+120.0%+38.9%+77.8%
EPS growth+88.7%+12.6%+52.8%
OPM %15.0%17.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Swaraj Suiting reported sales of ₹577.00 crore (+38.4%) and net profit of ₹54.00 crore (+63.6%), compared with the previous year.

Swaraj Suiting annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026577.00112.0019.0054.0021.14
Mar 2025417.0073.0018.0033.0015.14
Mar 2024320.0040.0012.0018.0010.16
Mar 2023219.0023.0011.006.003.97
Mar 2022129.0013.0010.005.003.17
Mar 202160.0010.0016.003.005.80
Mar 202080.0016.0020.004.008.38
Mar 201976.0014.0019.002.005.23
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+5.3%-25.0%+115.0%+69.8%+46.1%+30.3%+38.4%
Operating profit growth+14.3%-37.5%+30.0%+76.9%+73.9%+82.5%+53.4%
Net profit growth+100.0%-25.0%+66.7%+20.0%+200.0%+83.3%+63.6%
EPS growth+60.2%-30.8%-45.3%+25.2%+155.9%+49.0%+39.6%
OPM %20.0%16.0%10.0%11.0%12.0%18.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.69%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Swaraj Suiting.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Swaraj Suiting's current stock price?

Swaraj Suiting shares were last quoted at ₹352.00 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Swaraj Suiting?

Swaraj Suiting has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.75. The industry P/E is 47.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Swaraj Suiting?

The 52-week high of Swaraj Suiting is ₹386.75 and the 52-week low is ₹158.50.

What is the market cap of Swaraj Suiting?

The market capitalisation of Swaraj Suiting is about ₹894.52 crore.

How did Swaraj Suiting perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swaraj Suiting reported sales of ₹183.00 crore (+137.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+77.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Swaraj Suiting a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Swaraj Suiting has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 112.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Swaraj Suiting?

Promoters hold about 64.69% of Swaraj Suiting.

Which sector does Swaraj Suiting belong to?

Swaraj Suiting belongs to the Textiles sector.

Other Textiles stocks

All Textiles stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Swaraj Suiting →