Sanathan Textiles last traded at ₹524.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.3%, three months the stock moved +25.8%, year the stock moved +4.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹378.35 – ₹528.10, with the latest close 0.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Sanathan Textiles Ltd manufactures and exports polyester yarn, cotton yarn and yarn for technical textile[1]
Business Overview:[1] Sanathan Textiles Limited is a yarn manufacturer, operating across 3 key segments: Polyester Filament Yarn, Cotton Yarn, and Yarns for Technical Textiles. The company employs 3,000+ people.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanathan Textiles reported sales of ₹1,335.00 crore (+79.2%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,335 | 108.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 2.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,169 | 94.00 | 8.00 | 22.00 | 2.56 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,079 | 57.00 | 5.00 | -5.00 | -0.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 818.00 | 63.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 2.38 |
| Jun 2025 | 745.00 | 70.00 | 9.00 | 40.00 | 4.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 732.00 | 68.00 | 9.00 | 44.00 | 5.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 743.00 | 58.00 | 8.00 | 34.00 | 4.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 742.00 | 58.00 | 8.00 | 33.00 | 4.53 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.5% | -4.7% | -3.2% | -4.6% | +10.2% | +45.2% | +59.7% | +79.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.5% | -4.9% | -13.9% | -7.9% | +8.6% | -1.7% | +38.2% | +54.3% |
| Net profit growth | +10.0% | +0.0% | -15.4% | -20.0% | -39.4% | -114.7% | -50.0% | -40.0% |
| EPS growth | +7.9% | -14.9% | -28.8% | -31.2% | -47.5% | -114.1% | -50.5% | -41.1% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanathan Textiles reported sales of ₹3,811.00 crore (+27.1%) and net profit of ₹77.00 crore (-51.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,811 | 284.00 | 7.00 | 77.00 | 9.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,999 | 270.00 | 9.00 | 160.00 | 19.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,958 | 233.00 | 8.00 | 134.00 | 18.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,329 | 268.00 | 8.00 | 153.00 | 21.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,185 | 545.00 | 17.00 | 355.00 | 49.40 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.5% | -11.1% | +1.4% | +27.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.8% | -13.1% | +15.9% | +5.2% |
| Net profit growth | -56.9% | -12.4% | +19.4% | -51.9% |
| EPS growth | -57.0% | -12.3% | +2.1% | -51.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sanathan Textiles.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sanathan Textiles Ltd - Entered Add on Dips Band
Sanathan Textiles Ltd - Entered Add on Dips Band
Sanathan Textiles to host analyst meet at Ashwamedh Elara Dialogue - scanx.trade
Sanathan Textiles starts production from its expanded technical textile yarn capacity - Business Standard
Sanathan Textiles rises on starting production from expanded technical textiles capacity at Silvassa
Sanathan Textiles starts production from expanded technical textiles capacity at Silvassa
Sanathan Textiles doubles technical yarn capacity to 18,000 MTPA - scanx.trade
Sanathan Textiles consolidated net profit declines 41.08% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sanathan Textiles consolidated net profit declines 41.08% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sanathan Textiles updates on its capacity expansion initiatives - Business Standard
Sanathan Textiles shares were last quoted at ₹524.75 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sanathan Textiles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 72.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.33. The industry P/E is 34.88.
The 52-week high of Sanathan Textiles is ₹544.55 and the 52-week low is ₹352.20.
The market capitalisation of Sanathan Textiles is about ₹4,407.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanathan Textiles reported sales of ₹1,335.00 crore (+79.2%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanathan Textiles has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 78.58% of Sanathan Textiles.
Sanathan Textiles belongs to the Textiles sector.