Faze Three last traded at ₹393.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.8%, three months the stock moved -22.7%, year the stock moved -25.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹348.95 – ₹606.60, with the latest close 35.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Faze Three Limited, established in 1985, is primarily engaged in manufacturing and exports of end home textile products items like bathmats, rugs, blankets, throws, cushions, etc. The company has diversified its product mix across categories in the Home Textile segment and is also a direct exporter to top retail store chains in USA, UK and Europe. [1][2]
Business Profile[1] Faze Three Limited is a manufacturer and exporter of Home Textiles and Technical Textiles, focused almost entirely on export markets. The company operates a vertically integrated model, covering yarn to finished textile products, with strong in-house design, development, and innovation capabilities
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Faze Three reported sales of ₹229.39 crore (+8.2%) and net profit of ₹9.64 crore (-24.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 229.39 | 21.38 | 9.32 | 9.64 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 277.18 | 33.99 | 12.26 | 19.60 | 8.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 226.93 | 18.58 | 8.19 | 6.40 | 2.63 |
| Sep 2025 | 206.98 | 5.33 | 2.58 | -5.20 | -2.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 211.97 | 24.65 | 11.63 | 12.77 | 5.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 210.55 | 24.54 | 11.66 | 17.43 | 7.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 178.19 | 21.87 | 12.27 | 8.87 | 3.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 152.12 | 17.59 | 11.56 | 7.10 | 2.92 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.8% | +28.9% | +28.1% | +42.2% | +36.1% | +27.4% | +31.6% | +8.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -21.4% | -6.5% | +33.2% | +50.0% | -69.7% | -15.0% | +38.5% | -13.3% |
| Net profit growth | -43.6% | -30.2% | +95.4% | +75.9% | -173.2% | -27.8% | +12.4% | -24.5% |
| EPS growth | -43.6% | -30.2% | +95.4% | +75.6% | -173.3% | -27.9% | +12.4% | -24.6% |
| OPM % | 11.6% | 12.3% | 11.7% | 11.6% | 2.6% | 8.2% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Faze Three reported sales of ₹923.00 crore (+40.1%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (-15.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 923.00 | 83.00 | 9.00 | 34.00 | 13.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 659.00 | 76.00 | 11.00 | 40.00 | 16.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 536.00 | 90.00 | 17.00 | 42.00 | 17.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 548.00 | 100.00 | 18.00 | 57.00 | 23.62 |
| Mar 2022 | 505.00 | 82.00 | 16.00 | 51.00 | 21.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 324.00 | 48.00 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 10.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 302.00 | 35.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 7.92 |
| Mar 2019 | 266.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 6.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.8% | +13.5% | +7.3% | +55.9% | +8.5% | -2.2% | +22.9% | +40.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.9% | +16.7% | +37.1% | +70.8% | +22.0% | -10.0% | -15.6% | +9.2% |
| Net profit growth | -5.9% | +18.8% | +31.6% | +104.0% | +11.8% | -26.3% | -4.8% | -15.0% |
| EPS growth | -3.2% | +18.2% | +29.8% | +104.3% | +12.5% | -26.7% | -5.4% | -15.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Faze Three.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Faze Three President outlines AI-driven MSME growth in D&B feature - scanx.trade
Faze Three Ltd receives PLI scheme approval for MMF Fabrics and Technical Textiles - scanx.trade
Faze Three Ltd receives PLI scheme approval for MMF Fabrics and Technical Textiles - scanx.trade
Faze Three consolidated net profit rises 12.45% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Faze Three, Indo Count zoom up to 20% on revival of India-US trade talks
Faze Three shares were last quoted at ₹393.60 (-3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Faze Three has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.28. The industry P/E is 33.86.
The 52-week high of Faze Three is ₹655.45 and the 52-week low is ₹325.45.
The market capitalisation of Faze Three is about ₹1,053.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Faze Three reported sales of ₹229.39 crore (+8.2%) and net profit of ₹9.64 crore (-24.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Faze Three has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.01% of Faze Three.
Faze Three belongs to the Textiles sector.