Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services last traded at ₹990.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.8%, three months the stock moved +21.4%, year the stock moved +27.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹550.80 – ₹1,160.00, with the latest close 14.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services Limited is a multi-care hospitals at Noida, Greater Noida, and Noida Extension, Uttar Pradesh.[1]
Hospital Portfolio:[1] Yatharth operates a network of multi-specialty and super-specialty hospitals primarily in North India, focusing on tertiary care, trauma services, and advanced treatments. The company operates 9 hospitals with total bed capacity exceeding 2,800 beds and maintains 12 Centres of Excellence across specialties. The 80% of beds are located in metro cities, providing access to high-demand healthcare markets.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services reported sales of ₹393.00 crore (+52.3%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+7.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 393.00 | 92.00 | 23.00 | 45.00 | 4.88 |
| Mar 2026 | 342.00 | 80.00 | 23.00 | 45.00 | 4.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 320.00 | 74.00 | 23.00 | 43.00 | 4.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 279.00 | 65.00 | 23.00 | 41.00 | 4.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 258.00 | 64.00 | 25.00 | 42.00 | 4.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 232.00 | 57.00 | 25.00 | 39.00 | 4.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 219.00 | 55.00 | 25.00 | 30.00 | 3.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 218.00 | 55.00 | 25.00 | 31.00 | 3.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.5% | +31.1% | +30.3% | +21.7% | +28.0% | +46.1% | +47.4% | +52.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.6% | +19.6% | +21.3% | +18.5% | +18.2% | +34.5% | +40.4% | +43.8% |
| Net profit growth | +10.7% | +3.4% | +2.6% | +40.0% | +32.3% | +43.3% | +15.4% | +7.1% |
| EPS growth | +12.5% | -8.1% | -10.1% | +23.2% | +18.6% | +49.1% | +22.6% | +11.9% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services reported sales of ₹1,207.00 crore (+37.2%) and net profit of ₹170.00 crore (+29.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,207 | 292.00 | 24.00 | 170.00 | 18.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 880.00 | 220.00 | 25.00 | 131.00 | 13.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 635.00 | 182.00 | 29.00 | 114.00 | 13.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 478.00 | 135.00 | 28.00 | 66.00 | 10.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 375.00 | 112.00 | 30.00 | 44.00 | 6.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 215.00 | 68.00 | 32.00 | 20.00 | 11.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 136.00 | 38.00 | 28.00 | -2.00 | -0.79 |
| Mar 2019 | 91.00 | 20.00 | 22.00 | 4.00 | 2.43 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.7% | +49.5% | +58.1% | +74.4% | +27.5% | +32.8% | +38.6% | +37.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.1% | +90.0% | +78.9% | +64.7% | +20.5% | +34.8% | +20.9% | +32.7% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -150.0% | – | +120.0% | +50.0% | +72.7% | +14.9% | +29.8% |
| EPS growth | -35.2% | -132.5% | – | -39.2% | +49.0% | +32.8% | +1.7% | +34.3% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Yatharth Hospital closes trading window from Oct 1 for Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
Yatharth Hospital closes trading window from Oct 1 for Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
Yatharth Hospital surges after Advent International invests Rs 3,150 crore for 24.9% stake - Business Standard
Yatharth Hospital approves ₹3,150 crore preferential issue to Rasmalai - scanx.trade
Yatharth Hospital Shares Hit Record ₹1,065.05 on Fund-Raising Plans - Whalesbook
Yatharth Hospital rallies 8% on huge volume, hits record high; here's why - Business Standard
Yatharth Hospital files Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY26 - scanx.trade
Yatharth Hospital jumps on reports Aster, Advent eye controlling stake - Business Standard
Yatharth Hospital jumps on reports Aster, Advent eye controlling stake - Business Standard
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services consolidated net profit rises 11.94% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services shares were last quoted at ₹990.90 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 59.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.87. The industry P/E is 102.59.
The 52-week high of Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services is ₹1,183.15 and the 52-week low is ₹538.15.
The market capitalisation of Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services is about ₹10,861.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services reported sales of ₹393.00 crore (+52.3%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+7.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.80% of Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services.
Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z