Narayana Hrudayalaya last traded at ₹1,693.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.9%, three months the stock moved -10.5%, year the stock moved -4.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,625.00 – ₹2,043.20, with the latest close 17.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd is engaged in providing economical healthcare services. It has a network of multispecialty and super specialty hospitals spread across multiple locations.[1]
Hospital Portfolio[1] - India: 18 owned/operated hospitals, 2 heart centers, 20 clinics and dialysis centers. Jammu unit is removed and is considered as a part of discontinued operation effective FY25. - Cayman Islands: 2 hospital. ** - Total:** 42 healthcare facilities with 5,554 operational beds (including Cayman).
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Narayana Hrudayalaya reported sales of ₹2,684.00 crore (+78.1%) and net profit of ₹207.00 crore (+5.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,684 | 468.00 | 17.00 | 207.00 | 10.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,594 | 508.00 | 20.00 | 224.00 | 10.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,151 | 365.00 | 17.00 | 127.00 | 6.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,644 | 401.00 | 24.00 | 258.00 | 12.64 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,507 | 337.00 | 22.00 | 197.00 | 9.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,475 | 358.00 | 24.00 | 197.00 | 9.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,335 | 307.00 | 23.00 | 193.00 | 9.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,367 | 309.00 | 23.00 | 199.00 | 9.72 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.8% | +10.9% | +18.4% | +15.4% | +20.3% | +61.1% | +75.9% | +78.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.3% | +10.0% | +23.0% | +11.6% | +29.8% | +18.9% | +41.9% | +38.9% |
| Net profit growth | -12.3% | +2.7% | +3.1% | -2.5% | +29.6% | -34.2% | +13.7% | +5.1% |
| EPS growth | -12.4% | +2.6% | +3.4% | -2.3% | +30.0% | -34.3% | +13.6% | +5.4% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Narayana Hrudayalaya reported sales of ₹7,896.00 crore (+44.0%) and net profit of ₹806.00 crore (+1.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7,896 | 1,611 | 20.00 | 806.00 | 39.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,483 | 1,276 | 23.00 | 791.00 | 38.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,018 | 1,173 | 23.00 | 790.00 | 38.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,525 | 987.00 | 22.00 | 607.00 | 29.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,701 | 664.00 | 18.00 | 342.00 | 16.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,583 | 189.00 | 7.00 | -14.00 | -0.70 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,128 | 434.00 | 14.00 | 119.00 | 5.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,861 | 295.00 | 10.00 | 59.00 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.4% | +9.3% | -17.4% | +43.3% | +22.3% | +10.9% | +9.3% | +44.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.9% | +47.1% | -56.5% | +251.3% | +48.6% | +18.8% | +8.8% | +26.3% |
| Net profit growth | +15.7% | +101.7% | -111.8% | – | +77.5% | +30.1% | +0.1% | +1.9% |
| EPS growth | +15.5% | +100.7% | -112.0% | – | +77.3% | +30.2% | +0.1% | +2.0% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Narayana Hrudayalaya.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Narayana Hrudayalaya begins commercial operations at KS-Narayana Hospital, Bengaluru
Trade Spotlight: How should you trade Marico, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Granules, Laurus Labs, Caplin Point,... - Moneycontrol.com
Narayana Hrudayalaya to host one-on-one investor meet on Aug 20 - scanx.trade
Narayana Hrudayalaya to host one-on-one investor meet on Aug 20 - scanx.trade
Kotak Securities' top trading bets: Narayana Hrudayalaya, Mrs Bectors Food - Business Standard
Narayana Hrudayalaya Plans 1,535-Bed Expansion Amid Q1 Earnings Miss - Whalesbook
Narayana Hrudayalaya Plans 1,535-Bed Expansion Amid Q1 Earnings Miss - Whalesbook
Narayana Hrudayalaya drops after Q1 margin pressure offsets 78% revenue growth - Business Standard
Narayana Hrudayalaya consolidated net profit rises 5.35% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narayana Hrudayalaya consolidated net profit rises 13.52% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narayana Hrudayalaya shares were last quoted at ₹1,693.00 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Narayana Hrudayalaya has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 46.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.01. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Narayana Hrudayalaya is ₹2,094.30 and the 52-week low is ₹1,564.25.
The market capitalisation of Narayana Hrudayalaya is about ₹38,040.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Narayana Hrudayalaya reported sales of ₹2,684.00 crore (+78.1%) and net profit of ₹207.00 crore (+5.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Narayana Hrudayalaya has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.27% of Narayana Hrudayalaya.
Narayana Hrudayalaya belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z