Dr Lal PathLabs last traded at ₹1,967.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.2%, three months the stock moved +22.7%, year the stock moved +13.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,308.20 – ₹2,020.40, with the latest close 2.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited is one of India’s leading consumer healthcare brand in diagnostic services. It has an integrated nationwide network, where patients and healthcare providers are offered a broad range of diagnostic and related healthcare tests and services for use in: core testing, patient diagnosis and the prevention, monitoring and treatment of disease and other health conditions. The services of DLPL are aimed at individual patients, hospitals and other healthcare providers and corporates. [1]
Largest Diagnostic Chain It is the largest diagnostics chain with a Pan-India presence. The company has 75 years of experience in the field of diagnostics and has served 131 million patients in the last five years. Its test offerings range from basic preventive health packages like SwasthFit to the most advanced investigations, including Comprehensive Genomic Profiles, Myeloid testing for Hematological Malignancies, and Amyloid Typing Solutions. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dr Lal PathLabs reported sales of ₹798.00 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹170.00 crore (+26.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 798.00 | 248.00 | 31.00 | 170.00 | 10.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 703.00 | 187.00 | 27.00 | 132.00 | 7.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 660.00 | 179.00 | 27.00 | 91.00 | 5.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 731.00 | 224.00 | 31.00 | 152.00 | 8.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 670.00 | 192.00 | 29.00 | 134.00 | 7.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 603.00 | 169.00 | 28.00 | 156.00 | 9.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 597.00 | 154.00 | 26.00 | 98.00 | 5.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 660.00 | 202.00 | 31.00 | 131.00 | 7.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.8% | +10.8% | +10.6% | +11.3% | +10.8% | +10.6% | +16.6% | +19.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.5% | +9.2% | +16.6% | +12.9% | +10.9% | +16.2% | +10.7% | +29.2% |
| Net profit growth | +18.0% | +19.5% | +81.4% | +24.1% | +16.0% | -7.1% | -15.4% | +26.9% |
| EPS growth | +18.0% | +18.7% | +83.0% | +24.0% | +16.3% | -6.6% | -15.3% | +28.0% |
| OPM % | 31.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | 31.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dr Lal PathLabs reported sales of ₹2,763.00 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹510.00 crore (+3.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,763 | 782.00 | 28.00 | 510.00 | 30.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,461 | 698.00 | 28.00 | 492.00 | 58.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,227 | 609.00 | 27.00 | 362.00 | 42.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,017 | 490.00 | 24.00 | 241.00 | 28.65 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,087 | 561.00 | 27.00 | 350.00 | 41.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,581 | 436.00 | 28.00 | 296.00 | 34.99 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,330 | 344.00 | 26.00 | 228.00 | 27.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,203 | 294.00 | 24.00 | 200.00 | 23.90 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.8% | +10.6% | +18.9% | +32.0% | -3.4% | +10.4% | +10.5% | +12.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.4% | +17.0% | +26.7% | +28.7% | -12.7% | +24.3% | +14.6% | +12.0% |
| Net profit growth | +16.3% | +14.0% | +29.8% | +18.2% | -31.1% | +50.2% | +35.9% | +3.7% |
| EPS growth | +16.6% | +13.4% | +29.1% | +18.2% | -30.7% | +49.6% | +36.0% | -48.3% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dr Lal PathLabs.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Income Tax Dept. appeals against tax relief favouring Dr Lal PathLabs; stock falls 2.4%
Income Tax Dept. appeals against tax relief favouring Dr Lal PathLabs; stock falls 2.4%
Income Tax Dept. appeals against tax relief favouring Dr Lal PathLabs; stock falls 2.4%
Income Tax Dept. appeals against tax relief favouring Dr Lal PathLabs; stock falls 2.4%
Dr Lal PathLabs Enters Africa With 80% Stake In Ghana's Sunshine Healthcare Dr Lal PathLabs has acquired an 80% stake in Ghana's Sunshine Healthcare, marking its first significant international expansion. The deal, executed through its Dubai-based subsidiary, gives the Indian di…
Stocks to watch, Sept 25: PB Fintech, SAIL, Sedemac Mechatronics, Dr Lal Pathlabs, Genesys International, Wheels India - Upstox
Stocks to Watch Today: ESDS Software, Purple Style Labs, Axiom Gas, Dr Lal PathLabs, LCC Projects, Waaree... - Moneycontrol.com
Dr Lal PathLabs slips 1.5% after SN Genelab acquisition; Nomura retains 'Buy', TP Rs 2,150 - Moneycontrol.com
Stocks to watch, Sept 25: PB Fintech, SAIL, Sedemac Mechatronics, Dr Lal Pathlabs, Genesys International, Wheels India - Upstox
Stocks to Watch Today: ESDS Software, Purple Style Labs, Axiom Gas, Dr Lal PathLabs, LCC Projects, Waaree... - Moneycontrol.com
Dr Lal PathLabs shares were last quoted at ₹1,967.60 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dr Lal PathLabs has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 60.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.23. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Dr Lal PathLabs is ₹2,035.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,272.00.
The market capitalisation of Dr Lal PathLabs is about ₹32,761.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dr Lal PathLabs reported sales of ₹798.00 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹170.00 crore (+26.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dr Lal PathLabs has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.19% of Dr Lal PathLabs.
Dr Lal PathLabs belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z