Aster DM Quality Care

Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹675.65
-3.46%
Prev close ₹699.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Aster DM Quality Care Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Aster DM Quality Care →

Aster DM Quality Care Share Price Chart

Aster DM Quality Care last traded at ₹675.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.0%, three months the stock moved -10.8%, year the stock moved +3.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹555.25 – ₹824.00, with the latest close 18.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Aster DM Quality Care

Aster DM Healthcare Limited is one of the largest integrated private healthcare service providers operating in GCC (Gulf Cooperation Council) countries and an emerging player in India. With an inherent emphasis on clinical excellence, it is one of the few entities in the world with a strong presence across primary, secondary, tertiary and quaternary healthcare. [1]

Change of Name[1] The company name has changed from Aster DM Healthcare Ltd to Aster DM Quality Care Ltd w.e.f. 03.07.26 after merger with Quality Care India Ltd.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹66181.73 Cr
52W High₹890.95
52W Low₹519.80
P/E Ratio207.45
P/B Ratio13.32
EPS₹3.66
Dividend Yield0.40%
ROE (3yr)7%
Sales Growth (3yr)16%
Profit Growth (3yr)-1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aster DM Quality Care reported sales of ₹1,311.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (-69.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Aster DM Quality Care quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,311256.0020.0029.000.31
Mar 20261,182224.0019.00154.002.71
Dec 20251,186202.0017.0059.001.01
Sep 20251,197236.0020.00121.002.12
Jun 20251,078202.0019.0094.001.65
Mar 20251,000182.0018.0086.001.58
Dec 20241,050186.0018.0064.001.14
Sep 20241,086217.0020.00106.001.94
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+16.9%+9.9%+2.7%+7.6%+10.2%+13.0%+18.2%+21.6%
Operating profit growth+52.8%+24.8%+16.7%+25.5%+8.8%+8.6%+23.1%+26.7%
Net profit growth–-69.4%–-98.2%+14.2%-7.8%+79.1%-69.1%
EPS growth–-68.2%–-98.4%+9.3%-11.4%+71.5%-81.2%
OPM %20.0%18.0%18.0%19.0%20.0%17.0%19.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aster DM Quality Care reported sales of ₹4,643.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹427.00 crore (-92.1%), compared with the previous year.

Aster DM Quality Care annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264,643864.0019.00427.007.49
Mar 20254,138746.0018.005,408107.66
Mar 20243,699575.0016.00212.002.59
Mar 20232,994447.0015.00475.008.51
Mar 202210,2531,53315.00601.0010.53
Mar 20218,6081,10313.00178.002.96
Mar 20208,6521,46517.00315.005.54
Mar 20197,9631,07714.00367.006.59
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+18.5%+8.7%-0.5%+19.1%-70.8%+23.5%+11.9%+12.2%
Operating profit growth+70.4%+36.0%-24.7%+39.0%-70.8%+28.6%+29.7%+15.8%
Net profit growth+30.1%-14.2%-43.5%+237.6%-21.0%-55.4%+2450.9%-92.1%
EPS growth+23.9%-15.9%-46.6%+255.7%-19.2%-69.6%+4056.8%-93.0%
OPM %14.0%17.0%13.0%15.0%15.0%16.0%18.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding53.72%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Aster DM Quality Care.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Aster DM Quality Care today?

Aster DM Quality Care shares were last quoted at ₹675.65 (-3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Aster DM Quality Care?

Aster DM Quality Care has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 207.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.32. The industry P/E is 101.02.

What is the 52-week high and low of Aster DM Quality Care?

The 52-week high of Aster DM Quality Care is ₹890.95 and the 52-week low is ₹519.80.

What is the market cap of Aster DM Quality Care?

The market capitalisation of Aster DM Quality Care is about ₹66,181.73 crore.

How did Aster DM Quality Care perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aster DM Quality Care reported sales of ₹1,311.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (-69.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Aster DM Quality Care a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aster DM Quality Care has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Aster DM Quality Care?

Promoters hold about 53.72% of Aster DM Quality Care.

Which sector does Aster DM Quality Care belong to?

Aster DM Quality Care belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.

Other Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks

All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Aster DM Quality Care →