Apollo Hospitals Enterprises last traded at ₹7,810.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.0%, three months the stock moved -5.4%, year the stock moved +0.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6,803.00 – ₹9,060.25, with the latest close 13.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Apollo Hospitals was established in 1983 by Dr. Prathap C Reddy, renowned architect of modern healthcare in India. As the nation’s first corporate hospital, Apollo Hospitals is acclaimed for pioneering the private healthcare revolution in the country.
Business Segments: a) Healthcare Services (50% in FY26 vs 55% in FY22):[1][2][3] The company has a capacity of 10,970 beds in 78 hospitals located in India and overseas, out of which 9,481 beds are located in 49 owned hospitals, 699 beds in Day Surgery & Cradles and 790 beds are in 6 managed hospitals. b) Digital Health & Pharmacy Distribution (43% in FY26 vs 37% in FY22):[4] The WOS Apollo HealthCo (AHL) manages India’s largest organized pharmacy network, operating across 22 states and 5 union territories, with a presence in 1,200 cities and towns. It has 7,289 active stores. Sales from its offline private and generic labels contribute 15.3% of the total revenue (Q4FY26). Additionally, its online platform, Apollo 24x7, has over 47 million registered users and 9 lakh daily active users.[5] c) Retail Health & Diagnostics (7% in FY26 vs 8% in FY22):[6] The WOS Apollo Health & Lifestyle operates 2,501 diagnostics centers, 167 dialysis centers, 280 dental centers, and 316 clinics. As of FY26, the segment has a footfall of 33,461 per day and an average gross realization per patient of Rs. 1,608.[7]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Apollo Hospitals Enterprises reported sales of ₹7,044.00 crore (+20.6%) and net profit of ₹610.00 crore (+38.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 7,044 | 1,092 | 16.00 | 610.00 | 40.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,606 | 1,011 | 15.00 | 551.00 | 36.81 |
| Dec 2025 | 6,477 | 965.00 | 15.00 | 516.00 | 34.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 6,304 | 941.00 | 15.00 | 494.00 | 33.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 5,842 | 852.00 | 15.00 | 441.00 | 30.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,592 | 770.00 | 14.00 | 414.00 | 27.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 5,527 | 762.00 | 14.00 | 379.00 | 25.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 5,589 | 816.00 | 15.00 | 396.00 | 26.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.3% | +13.9% | +13.1% | +14.9% | +12.8% | +17.2% | +18.1% | +20.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +29.9% | +24.1% | +20.3% | +26.2% | +15.3% | +26.6% | +31.3% | +28.2% |
| Net profit growth | +59.0% | +49.2% | +60.5% | +39.6% | +24.7% | +36.1% | +33.1% | +38.3% |
| EPS growth | +62.6% | +51.8% | +53.5% | +41.8% | +26.0% | +34.9% | +35.8% | +34.2% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Apollo Hospitals Enterprises reported sales of ₹25,228.00 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹2,003.00 crore (+33.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 25,228 | 3,769 | 15.00 | 2,003 | 135.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 21,794 | 3,022 | 14.00 | 1,505 | 100.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 19,059 | 2,394 | 13.00 | 935.00 | 62.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 16,612 | 2,065 | 12.00 | 844.00 | 56.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 14,663 | 2,189 | 15.00 | 1,108 | 73.42 |
| Mar 2021 | 10,560 | 1,140 | 11.00 | 137.00 | 10.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 11,247 | 1,591 | 14.00 | 432.00 | 32.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 9,617 | 1,070 | 11.00 | 200.00 | 16.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.7% | +16.9% | -6.1% | +38.9% | +13.3% | +14.7% | +14.4% | +15.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.6% | +48.7% | -28.3% | +92.0% | -5.7% | +15.9% | +26.2% | +24.7% |
| Net profit growth | +233.3% | +116.0% | -68.3% | +708.8% | -23.8% | +10.8% | +61.0% | +33.1% |
| EPS growth | +100.9% | +92.8% | -68.0% | +601.9% | -22.4% | +9.7% | +60.9% | +34.3% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Apollo Hospitals Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Top gainers and losers, October 12: Apollo Hospitals, ITC fall 3%; Dr. Reddy’s, Bajaj Auto jump 3%
Top gainers and losers, October 12: Apollo Hospitals, ITC fall 3%; Dr. Reddy’s, Bajaj Auto jump 3%
Top gainers and losers, October 12: Apollo Hospitals, ITC fall 3%; Dr. Reddy’s, Bajaj Auto jump 3%
Market wrap, Oct 9: SENSEX jumps 879 pts, NIFTY50 ends above 22,500; Apollo Hospitals top gainer
Top gainers and losers, October 9: Apollo Hospitals jumps 5%, ITC rallies 4%, BSE falls over 1%
Top Gainers and Losers Today, October 9, 2026: Apollo Hospitals, ITC Lead
Sectoral Snapshot Today, October 9, 2026: IT, FMCG, PSU Bank Stocks Rally; TCS, ITC, Apollo Hospitals Lead Nifty Gainers
Market wrap, Oct 9: SENSEX jumps 879 pts, NIFTY50 ends above 22,500; Apollo Hospitals top gainer
Top gainers and losers, October 9: Apollo Hospitals jumps 5%, ITC rallies 4%, BSE falls over 1%
Top Gainers and Losers Today, October 9, 2026: Apollo Hospitals, ITC Lead
Apollo Hospitals Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹7,810.00 (-2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Apollo Hospitals Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 60.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.64. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Apollo Hospitals Enterprises is ₹9,326.80 and the 52-week low is ₹6,680.00.
The market capitalisation of Apollo Hospitals Enterprises is about ₹127,421.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Apollo Hospitals Enterprises reported sales of ₹7,044.00 crore (+20.6%) and net profit of ₹610.00 crore (+38.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Apollo Hospitals Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 28.02% of Apollo Hospitals Enterprises.
Apollo Hospitals Enterprises belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z