Fortis Healthcare last traded at ₹758.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.8%, three months the stock moved -21.5%, year the stock moved -20.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹757.50 – ₹1,084.90, with the latest close 30.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
FHL was incorporated in February 1996. The company’s first healthcare facility became operational in Mohali, Punjab in 2001. It is a leading integrated healthcare service provider in India. The healthcare verticals of the company primarily comprise hospitals, diagnostics and day care specialty facilities. Currently, the company operates its healthcare delivery services in India, Nepal, Dubai and Sri Lanka with 36 healthcare facilities with approximately 4,000 operational beds. [1]
Business Segments [1] a) Hospital Segment: Co. operates Multi-specialty and super-specialty hospitals providing inpatient and outpatient treatments across various disciplines.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fortis Healthcare reported sales of ₹2,545.00 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹273.00 crore (+2.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,545 | 537.00 | 21.00 | 273.00 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,365 | 532.00 | 23.00 | 271.00 | 3.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,265 | 506.00 | 22.00 | 197.00 | 2.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,331 | 556.00 | 24.00 | 329.00 | 4.26 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,167 | 491.00 | 23.00 | 267.00 | 3.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,007 | 435.00 | 22.00 | 188.00 | 2.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,928 | 375.00 | 19.00 | 254.00 | 3.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,988 | 435.00 | 22.00 | 193.00 | 2.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.3% | +14.8% | +12.4% | +16.6% | +17.3% | +17.5% | +17.8% | +17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.8% | +32.0% | +14.2% | +43.1% | +27.8% | +34.9% | +22.3% | +9.4% |
| Net profit growth | +4.9% | +89.6% | -7.4% | +53.4% | +70.5% | -22.4% | +44.1% | +2.2% |
| EPS growth | +1.7% | +84.3% | +3.0% | +56.8% | +82.1% | -21.6% | +44.3% | +2.3% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Fortis Healthcare reported sales of ₹9,128.00 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹1,064.00 crore (+31.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,128 | 2,085 | 23.00 | 1,064 | 13.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,783 | 1,588 | 20.00 | 809.00 | 10.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,893 | 1,268 | 18.00 | 645.00 | 7.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,298 | 1,101 | 17.00 | 633.00 | 7.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,718 | 1,069 | 19.00 | 790.00 | 7.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,030 | 404.00 | 10.00 | -56.00 | -1.45 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,632 | 610.00 | 13.00 | 91.00 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,469 | 231.00 | 5.00 | -224.00 | -3.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.0% | +3.6% | -13.0% | +41.9% | +10.1% | +9.4% | +12.9% | +17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.7% | +164.1% | -33.8% | +164.6% | +3.0% | +15.2% | +25.2% | +31.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -161.5% | – | -19.9% | +1.9% | +25.4% | +31.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -288.3% | – | +6.1% | +1.7% | +29.4% | +34.5% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Fortis Healthcare .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SC disposes of Fortis' petition against IHH Healthcare unit - thehindubusinessline.com
How Delhi HC's Fortis Healthcare order makes listed firms answerable for promoters' personal debt
How Delhi HC's Fortis Healthcare order safeguards investors, making listed firms answerable for promoters' personal debt
Fortis Healthcare: సుప్రీం కోర్టుకు ఫోర్టిస్ హెల్త్కేర్.. ఫోరెన్సిక్ ఆడిట్ ఆదేశాలపై సవాల్! - Whalesbook
Fortis Healthcare: சுப்ரீம் கோர்ட்டை நாடிய போர்டிஸ்! ஃபோரென்சிக் ஆடிட் உத்தரவுக்கு எதிராக அதிரடி - Whalesbook
Fortis Healthcare shines on signing agreements with SLJ Society to provide Healthcare Services
Fortis Healthcare climbs after signing 29-year healthcare services agreement - Business Standard
Fortis Healthcare signs agreements with SLJ Society to provide Healthcare Services
Fortis Healthcare Arm Inks Pact To Service 400-Bedded Hospital in Delhi
Fortis Healthcare, RailTel Corporation and NHC Foods to see some action today
Fortis Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹758.95 (-3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Fortis Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 60.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.20. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Fortis Healthcare is ₹1,105.00 and the 52-week low is ₹767.30.
The market capitalisation of Fortis Healthcare is about ₹63,046.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fortis Healthcare reported sales of ₹2,545.00 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹273.00 crore (+2.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Fortis Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 31.17% of Fortis Healthcare .
Fortis Healthcare belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z