Winsome Breweries

Breweries & Distilleries
₹18.10
-2.58%
Prev close ₹18.58
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Winsome Breweries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Winsome Breweries →

Winsome Breweries Share Price Chart

Winsome Breweries last traded at ₹18.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.6%, three months the stock moved -20.0%, year the stock moved -43.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.88 – ₹29.94, with the latest close 39.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Winsome Breweries

Incorporated in 1992, Winsome Breweries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling of beers.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] WBL is a part of The Winsome Group and is into manufacturing of beer. The company's brewery was set up in technical collaboration with Henninger Brau with imported equipment and is equipped with all regulations and licenses. It has large water reservoir (unique since Rajasthan has restricting issuance of new licenses). WBL is currently in agreement with the UB Group for bottling various brands of the Group. Apart from this, the company is also engaged in giving training to student under Deen Dayal Upadhyay Gramin Kaushal Yojna (DDU-GKY) of central & state government and investment business.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹52.57 Cr
52W High₹32
52W Low₹17.50
P/E Ratio-30.65
P/B Ratio1.63
EPS₹-0.62
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)4%
Profit Growth (3yr)-41%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Winsome Breweries reported sales of ₹0.58 crore (+75.8%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-92.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Winsome Breweries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.58-0.33-56.900.020.01
Mar 20260.00-0.60–-1.77-0.64
Dec 20250.08-0.45-562.50-0.17-0.06
Sep 20250.27-0.07-25.930.210.08
Jun 20250.33-0.02-6.060.250.09
Mar 20250.00-0.69–-0.43-0.16
Dec 20240.62-0.12-19.350.130.05
Sep 20240.630.1015.870.400.14
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+12.5%+77.1%-100.0%-29.8%-57.1%-87.1%–+75.8%
Operating profit growth-16.7%–––-170.0%–––
Net profit growth-25.9%–-169.4%+525.0%-47.5%-230.8%–-92.0%
EPS growth-30.0%–-172.7%+800.0%-42.9%-220.0%–-88.9%
OPM %15.9%-19.4%–-6.1%-25.9%-562.5%–-56.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Winsome Breweries reported sales of ₹0.69 crore (-59.9%) and net profit of ₹-1.49 crore (-1093.3%), compared with the previous year.

Winsome Breweries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.69-1.15-166.67-1.49-0.54
Mar 20251.72-0.89-51.740.150.05
Mar 20241.38-1.11-80.430.570.21
Mar 20230.62-1.94-312.90-0.81-0.29
Mar 20228.30-5.41-65.18-1.40-0.51
Mar 20216.10-11.24-184.26-1.81-0.65
Mar 20209.22-7.04-76.36-0.83-0.30
Mar 20190.00-3.42–-0.97-0.35
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-100.0%–-33.8%+36.1%-92.5%+122.6%+24.6%-59.9%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-182.9%–––––-73.7%-1093.3%
EPS growth-183.3%–––––-76.2%-1180.0%
OPM %–-76.4%-184.3%-65.2%-312.9%-80.4%-51.7%-166.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.97%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Winsome Breweries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Winsome Breweries's current stock price?

Winsome Breweries shares were last quoted at ₹18.10 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Winsome Breweries?

Winsome Breweries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -30.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.63. The industry P/E is 60.94.

What is the 52-week high and low of Winsome Breweries?

The 52-week high of Winsome Breweries is ₹32.00 and the 52-week low is ₹17.50.

What is the market cap of Winsome Breweries?

The market capitalisation of Winsome Breweries is about ₹52.57 crore.

How did Winsome Breweries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Winsome Breweries reported sales of ₹0.58 crore (+75.8%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-92.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Winsome Breweries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Winsome Breweries has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Winsome Breweries?

Promoters hold about 44.97% of Winsome Breweries.

Which sector does Winsome Breweries belong to?

Winsome Breweries belongs to the Breweries & Distilleries sector.

Other Breweries & Distilleries stocks

All Breweries & Distilleries stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Winsome Breweries →