Tilaknagar Industries last traded at ₹543.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.6%, three months the stock moved +19.1%, year the stock moved +18.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹388.70 – ₹601.45, with the latest close 9.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. is primarily involved in manufacturing and sale of Indian Made Foreign Liquor (IMFL). [1]
Company Overview[1] Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. (TI) is an Indian alcoholic beverage company with a diverse portfolio of brands across various segments. The company is known for Mansion House Brandy, the largest-selling brandy in India and the second-largest globally.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tilaknagar Industries reported sales of ₹1,046.00 crore (+155.7%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (-64.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,046 | 169.00 | 16.00 | 32.00 | 1.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 949.00 | 155.00 | 16.00 | -15.00 | -0.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 623.00 | 110.00 | 18.00 | -105.00 | -4.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 398.00 | 60.00 | 15.00 | 53.00 | 2.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 409.00 | 94.00 | 23.00 | 89.00 | 4.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 384.00 | 78.00 | 20.00 | 77.00 | 3.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 340.00 | 60.00 | 18.00 | 54.00 | 2.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 375.00 | 66.00 | 18.00 | 58.00 | 3.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.9% | -9.8% | +7.0% | +30.7% | +6.1% | +83.2% | +147.1% | +155.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.4% | +17.6% | +62.5% | +88.0% | -9.1% | +83.3% | +98.7% | +79.8% |
| Net profit growth | +56.8% | +22.7% | +148.4% | +122.5% | -8.6% | -294.4% | -119.5% | -64.0% |
| EPS growth | +56.5% | +22.4% | +144.8% | +119.7% | -16.2% | -252.7% | -115.0% | -72.0% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tilaknagar Industries reported sales of ₹2,346.00 crore (+63.6%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (-90.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,346 | 419.00 | 18.00 | 21.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,434 | 255.00 | 18.00 | 230.00 | 11.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,394 | 185.00 | 13.00 | 138.00 | 7.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,164 | 137.00 | 12.00 | 150.00 | 8.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 783.00 | 112.00 | 14.00 | 45.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 549.00 | 54.00 | 10.00 | -38.00 | -3.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 653.00 | -52.00 | -8.00 | 270.00 | 21.56 |
| Mar 2019 | 661.00 | 56.00 | 8.00 | -160.00 | -12.75 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.4% | -1.2% | -15.9% | +42.6% | +48.7% | +19.8% | +2.9% | +63.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +1766.7% | -192.9% | – | +107.4% | +22.3% | +35.0% | +37.8% | +64.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -114.1% | – | +233.3% | -8.0% | +66.7% | -90.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -114.2% | – | +183.9% | -11.5% | +65.6% | -92.9% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | -8.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Tilaknagar Industries trades at ₹441, down 19.7% from 52W high, with RSI at 46.6 and tech score of 85 suggesting a neutral-to-mildly-bullish technicals setup despite recent profit deterioration. The company exhibits a strong historical compounder profile (5yr sales CAGR 34%, profit CAGR 54%, ROE 20%) but recent quarters show severe earnings volatility—Mar 2026 swung to ₹-15 Cr net loss despite ₹949 Cr sales (16% OPM), driven by ₹-56 Cr other income charges. Balance sheet has sharply deteriorated: D/E jumped from 0.05 (Mar 2025) to 0.77 (Mar 2026) due to ₹2,301 Cr borrowings, while ROE collapsed from 13% (lastYr) to 0.7% (Mar 2026) and ROCE halved from 28% to 12%—signaling capital deployment stress and one-time financial charges masking operational weakness.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Tilaknagar Industries invests ₹22 crore in Black Tiger Distilleries, enters tequila category - BusinessLine
Tilaknagar Industries Enters Tequila Market With ₹22 Crore Investment; Shares Rise 0.24%
Tilaknagar Industries enters tequila category with ₹22 crore investment - BusinessLine
Tilaknagar Industries Eyes Further M&A After Imperial Blue Deal - Whalesbook
Tilaknagar Industries Eyes Further M&A After Imperial Blue Deal - Whalesbook
Tilaknagar Industries Eyes Further M&A After Imperial Blue Deal - Whalesbook
Tilaknagar Industries Eyes Further M&A After Imperial Blue Deal - Whalesbook
Tilaknagar Industries consolidated net profit declines 64.31% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tilaknagar Industries - Positive Breakout: These 8 stocks cross above their 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Tilaknagar Industries - Positive Breakout: These 8 stocks cross above their 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Tilaknagar Industries shares were last quoted at ₹543.05 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tilaknagar Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -414.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.78. The industry P/E is 60.84.
The 52-week high of Tilaknagar Industries is ₹608.10 and the 52-week low is ₹371.50.
The market capitalisation of Tilaknagar Industries is about ₹14,400.39 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tilaknagar Industries reported sales of ₹1,046.00 crore (+155.7%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (-64.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tilaknagar Industries has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 53.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 31.68% of Tilaknagar Industries.
Tilaknagar Industries belongs to the Breweries & Distilleries sector.