Piccadily Agro Industries last traded at ₹575.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.1%, three months the stock moved -1.6%, year the stock moved -20.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹532.45 – ₹709.50, with the latest close 18.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd (PAIL), was incorporated in the year 1994 and started its commercial operations in 1997 as a sugar processing company. Later in 2007, PAIL has set up a distillery unit. At present the company is engaged in manufacturing sugar and distillery products at a manufacturing plant in Haryana. [1]
Business Segments 1) Distillery[1] The distillery segment is their core focus, encompassing bulk products (ENA, Ethanol, IMIL/Country Liquor, Malt Spirit, DOGS/DDGS) and branded IMFL (premium/luxury whiskies, rum, vodka).The division plans a strategic shift towards premium Indian Made Foreign Liquor (IMFL) brands.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Piccadily Agro Industries reported sales of ₹251.00 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 251.00 | 44.00 | 17.00 | 21.00 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 335.00 | 71.00 | 21.00 | 45.00 | 4.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 276.00 | 78.00 | 28.00 | 48.00 | 4.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 212.00 | 46.00 | 22.00 | 27.00 | 2.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 214.00 | 38.00 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 255.00 | 66.00 | 26.00 | 40.00 | 4.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 182.00 | 48.00 | 26.00 | 25.00 | 2.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 185.00 | 42.00 | 23.00 | 25.00 | 2.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +62.3% | +2.2% | -5.2% | +9.2% | +14.6% | +51.6% | +31.4% | +17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.0% | +41.2% | -1.5% | +35.7% | +9.5% | +62.5% | +7.6% | +15.8% |
| Net profit growth | +127.3% | -43.2% | -7.0% | +38.5% | +8.0% | +92.0% | +12.5% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +121.2% | -44.0% | -7.8% | +39.6% | +3.8% | +84.0% | +7.1% | +12.4% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | 21.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Piccadily Agro Industries reported sales of ₹1,038.00 crore (+26.9%) and net profit of ₹138.00 crore (+35.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,038 | 233.00 | 22.00 | 138.00 | 13.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 818.00 | 183.00 | 22.00 | 102.00 | 10.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 742.00 | 150.00 | 20.00 | 110.00 | 11.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 598.00 | 62.00 | 10.00 | 22.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 572.00 | 69.00 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 3.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 488.00 | 52.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 1.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 399.00 | 40.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 371.00 | 27.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | +7.5% | +22.3% | +17.2% | +4.5% | +24.1% | +10.2% | +26.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.8% | +48.1% | +30.0% | +32.7% | -10.1% | +141.9% | +22.0% | +27.3% |
| Net profit growth | -60.0% | +850.0% | -5.3% | +61.1% | -24.1% | +400.0% | -7.3% | +35.3% |
| EPS growth | -52.1% | +782.6% | -6.4% | +63.2% | -23.5% | +390.7% | -6.7% | +28.6% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Piccadily Agro Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Piccadily Agro Industries consolidated net profit rises 16.33% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Piccadily Agro Industries consolidated net profit rises 16.33% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Piccadily Agro Q1 Net Profit Jumps 15.35% to Rs 21.3 Cr
Piccadily Agro Inds. reports Profit after tax of Rs 218.02 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Piccadily Agro shares up 2.47%; Indri Whisky’s gets historic IWC wins - BusinessLine
Piccadily Agro Industries Launches Postal Ballot to Appoint New Statutory Auditors; E-Voting Open May 20 to June 18, 2026 - scanx.trade
Piccadily Agro Q4 profit rises 13.6% to ₹45.2 crore; FY26 revenue crosses ₹1,110 crore
Piccadily Agro Q4 profit rises 13.6% to ₹45.2 crore; FY26 revenue crosses ₹1,110 crore
Piccadily Agro Q4 profit rises 13.6% to ₹45.2 crore; FY26 revenue crosses ₹1,110 crore - BusinessLine
Piccadily Agro Q4 profit rises 13.6% to ₹45.2 crore; FY26 revenue crosses ₹1,110 crore
Piccadily Agro Industries shares were last quoted at ₹575.05 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Piccadily Agro Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.54. The industry P/E is 60.94.
The 52-week high of Piccadily Agro Industries is ₹810.00 and the 52-week low is ₹515.00.
The market capitalisation of Piccadily Agro Industries is about ₹6,036.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Piccadily Agro Industries reported sales of ₹251.00 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Piccadily Agro Industries has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 83.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.57% of Piccadily Agro Industries.
Piccadily Agro Industries belongs to the Breweries & Distilleries sector.