GM Breweries last traded at ₹877.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.8%, three months the stock moved -7.6%, year the stock moved +22.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹876.00 – ₹1,263.15, with the latest close 30.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
G M Breweries Ltd, set up in 1981 manufactures and markets Alcoholic Beverages such as Country Liquor (CL) and Indian-made Foreign Liquor (IMFL). [1]
Milestones[1] The Co.enjoys substantial market share in country liquor in the districts of Mumbai, Thane & Palghar. It is the single largest manufacturer of country liquor in the State of Maharashtra with a sizable market share.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), GM Breweries reported sales of ₹214.00 crore (+18.2%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+11.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 214.00 | 50.00 | 23.00 | 39.00 | 17.20 |
| Jun 2026 | 200.00 | 46.00 | 23.00 | 38.00 | 16.52 |
| Mar 2026 | 202.00 | 52.00 | 26.00 | 54.00 | 23.67 |
| Dec 2025 | 202.00 | 53.00 | 26.00 | 42.00 | 18.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 181.00 | 45.00 | 25.00 | 35.00 | 15.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 163.00 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 26.00 | 11.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 169.00 | 29.00 | 17.00 | 60.00 | 26.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 166.00 | 30.00 | 18.00 | 22.00 | 9.62 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.7% | +5.6% | +7.2% | +21.5% | +21.7% | +19.5% | +22.7% | +18.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +16.0% | +0.0% | +60.7% | +76.7% | +79.3% | +48.4% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | -4.3% | -31.0% | +4.0% | +59.1% | +90.9% | -10.0% | +46.2% | +11.4% |
| EPS growth | -2.9% | -30.4% | +3.7% | +61.1% | +91.2% | -10.5% | +45.9% | +12.6% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GM Breweries reported sales of ₹748.00 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹157.00 crore (+21.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 748.00 | 181.00 | 24.00 | 157.00 | 68.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 637.00 | 118.00 | 18.00 | 129.00 | 56.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 615.00 | 107.00 | 17.00 | 152.00 | 66.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 594.00 | 117.00 | 20.00 | 100.00 | 43.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 458.00 | 96.00 | 21.00 | 93.00 | 40.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 340.00 | 75.00 | 22.00 | 80.00 | 35.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 469.00 | 89.00 | 19.00 | 68.00 | 29.76 |
| Mar 2019 | 464.00 | 117.00 | 25.00 | 82.00 | 36.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.9% | +1.1% | -27.5% | +34.7% | +29.7% | +3.5% | +3.6% | +17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.3% | -23.9% | -15.7% | +28.0% | +21.9% | -8.5% | +10.3% | +53.4% |
| Net profit growth | +12.3% | -17.1% | +17.6% | +16.3% | +7.5% | +52.0% | -15.1% | +21.7% |
| EPS growth | +13.4% | -17.6% | +18.0% | +16.6% | +7.0% | +51.7% | -15.0% | +21.5% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GM Breweries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →TCS Q2 Results LIVE: TCS Q2 con. PAT up 15% y-o-y, GM Breweries sink post results - BusinessLine
TCS Q2 Results LIVE: TCS Q2 con. PAT up 15% y-o-y, GM Breweries sink post results - BusinessLine
GM Breweries Edge Up 0.6% After Q1 Profit Jumps 46%, Margins Expand on Strong Revenue Growth
GM Breweries gains after Q1 PAT rises 46% YoY to Rs 38 crore - Business Standard
Kalyan Jewellers, Swiggy, Dr Reddy’s, GM Breweries among buzzing stocks as SENSEX trades over 500 pts, NIFTY50 up 0.7% - Upstox
GM Breweries Approves ₹9 Final Dividend for FY26; Shares Edge Higher
GM Breweries shares decline despite announcing record date for ₹9/share dividend
GM Breweries Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 202.33 crore, up 19.49% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Q4 Results Highlights: TCS shares down after Q4 results, Anand Rathi & GM Breweries flat, Agri-Tech, Eco Hotels and Resorts, Vashu Bhagnani Industries to announce Q4 results
Q4 Results Highlights: TCS shares down after Q4 results, Anand Rathi & GM Breweries flat, Agri-Tech, Eco Hotels and Resorts, Vashu Bhagnani Industries to announce Q4 results
GM Breweries shares were last quoted at ₹877.00 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GM Breweries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.00. The industry P/E is 60.94.
The 52-week high of GM Breweries is ₹1,328.00 and the 52-week low is ₹692.05.
The market capitalisation of GM Breweries is about ₹2,235.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), GM Breweries reported sales of ₹214.00 crore (+18.2%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+11.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GM Breweries has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, ROCE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.43% of GM Breweries.
GM Breweries belongs to the Breweries & Distilleries sector.