Vivaa Tradecom last traded at ₹138.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.0%, three months the stock moved +213.6%, year the stock moved +236.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹31.84 – ₹138.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Vivaa Tradecom Ltd is in the business of trading in denim and non denim products[1]
Business Overview:[1] VTL offers quality and range wide denim and non denim fabrics and denim garments, catering to international and domestic markets. Its denim and non denim fabrics are supplied in 100% cotton, cotton polyester and cotton lycra blends in a range of widths and weaves. Vivaa denim jean brands are available in different styles, fits,and in varied colours and finishes
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vivaa Tradecom reported sales of ₹157.00 crore (+68.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 157.00 | 1.00 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 128.00 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 127.00 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 161.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 93.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.84 |
| Sep 2023 | 105.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 48.00 | 1.00 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 1.56 |
| Sep 2022 | 85.00 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 90.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +89.4% | +164.6% | +21.9% | +68.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -99.3% | -15.4% | -2.6% | -88.1% |
| OPM % | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vivaa Tradecom reported sales of ₹285.00 crore (-1.0%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 285.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 288.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 198.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 134.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 242.00 | -2.00 | -1.00 | 0.00 | 188.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 146.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -25.75 |
| Mar 2020 | 98.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 180.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 73.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 590.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.2% | +49.0% | +65.8% | -44.6% | +47.8% | +45.5% | -1.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -66.7% | -300.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -69.4% | -114.3% | – | -99.3% | +40.2% | +8.4% | -15.5% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 1.0% | -1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vivaa Tradecom.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vivaa Tradecom board to meet on July 10 to consider FY26 results - scanx.trade
Vivaa Tradecom board to meet on June 26 to consider rights issue - scanx.trade
Vivaa Tradecom shares were last quoted at ₹138.00 (+4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vivaa Tradecom has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 81.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.32. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of Vivaa Tradecom is ₹134.00 and the 52-week low is ₹31.84.
The market capitalisation of Vivaa Tradecom is about ₹51.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vivaa Tradecom reported sales of ₹157.00 crore (+68.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vivaa Tradecom has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.11% of Vivaa Tradecom.
Vivaa Tradecom belongs to the Textiles sector.