Vision Infra Equipment Solutions last traded at ₹345.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.5%, three months the stock moved +10.3%, year the stock moved +49.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹221.85 – ₹404.40, with the latest close 14.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd is in the business of leasing, renting, refurbishing, and selling road construction equipment and other types of construction machinery. It also manages work contracts, projected crushing, soil stabilization, recycling, milling, and paving[1]
Business Overview:[1] VIESL is a smart solution provider in the renting, refurbishment, and trading of construction and infrastructure equipment. It owns ~382 large and young fleets of construction equipment from major OEMs serving 200+ clients
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vision Infra Equipment Solutions reported sales of ₹325.00 crore (+371.0%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+633.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 325.00 | 84.00 | 26.00 | 44.00 | 18.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 282.00 | 72.00 | 26.00 | 22.00 | 8.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 249.00 | 66.00 | 26.00 | 19.00 | 7.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 194.00 | 51.00 | 26.00 | 15.00 | 5.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 69.00 | 17.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 3.32 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +371.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +394.1% |
| Net profit growth | +633.3% |
| EPS growth | +442.8% |
| OPM % | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vision Infra Equipment Solutions reported sales of ₹607.00 crore (+37.0%) and net profit of ₹66.00 crore (+94.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 607.00 | 156.00 | 26.00 | 66.00 | 26.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 443.00 | 119.00 | 27.00 | 34.00 | 13.82 |
| Mar 2024 3m | 69.00 | 17.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 3.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 333.00 | 82.00 | 25.00 | 27.00 | 15.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 360.00 | 56.00 | 16.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2024 3m | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.5% | -79.3% | +542.0% | +37.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +46.4% | -79.3% | +600.0% | +31.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | -77.8% | +466.7% | +94.1% |
| EPS growth | – | -78.5% | +316.3% | +93.8% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vision Infra Equipment Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vision Infra Equipment Solutions FY26 PAT Nearly Doubles to ₹66.01 Crore, Revenue Up 36.9% - scanx.trade
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions FY26 PAT Nearly Doubles to ₹66.01 Crore, Revenue Up 36.9% - scanx.trade
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Reappoints CA Pratik Nandkumar Bhalgat as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹345.95 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.61. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions is ₹417.50 and the 52-week low is ₹202.35.
The market capitalisation of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions is about ₹924.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vision Infra Equipment Solutions reported sales of ₹325.00 crore (+371.0%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+633.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vision Infra Equipment Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.69% of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions.
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions belongs to the Infrastructure sector.