Power Mech Projects last traded at ₹2,385.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.3%, three months the stock moved -4.4%, year the stock moved -19.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,823.20 – ₹2,666.90, with the latest close 10.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Power Mech Projects Limited, incorporated in 1999, is an engineering and construction company providing integrated service in erection, testing and commissioning (ETC) of boilers, turbines and generators and balance of plant (BOP), civil works and operation and maintenance (O&M). The company undertakes ultra mega power projects, super critical thermal power projects and sub critical power projects.[1][2]
Business Segment:[1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Power Mech Projects reported sales of ₹1,624.00 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹89.00 crore (+9.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,624 | 167.00 | 10.00 | 89.00 | 25.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,111 | 226.00 | 11.00 | 153.00 | 45.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,420 | 160.00 | 11.00 | 100.00 | 29.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,238 | 146.00 | 12.00 | 78.00 | 23.70 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,293 | 170.00 | 13.00 | 81.00 | 16.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,853 | 214.00 | 12.00 | 130.00 | 37.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,338 | 151.00 | 11.00 | 87.00 | 25.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,035 | 123.00 | 12.00 | 70.00 | 21.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | +20.8% | +42.3% | +28.4% | +19.6% | +6.1% | +13.9% | +25.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.8% | +13.5% | +42.7% | +50.4% | +18.7% | +6.0% | +5.6% | -1.8% |
| Net profit growth | +37.3% | +40.3% | +54.8% | +30.6% | +11.4% | +14.9% | +17.7% | +9.9% |
| EPS growth | +23.4% | +33.3% | +38.7% | -12.7% | +11.7% | +14.6% | +21.6% | +51.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Power Mech Projects reported sales of ₹6,062.00 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹412.00 crore (+18.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,062 | 702.00 | 12.00 | 412.00 | 115.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,234 | 601.00 | 11.00 | 348.00 | 103.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,207 | 493.00 | 12.00 | 248.00 | 78.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,601 | 395.00 | 11.00 | 207.00 | 70.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,710 | 287.00 | 11.00 | 138.00 | 47.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,884 | 39.00 | 2.00 | -49.00 | -15.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,165 | 271.00 | 13.00 | 131.00 | 44.65 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,261 | 291.00 | 13.00 | 143.00 | 41.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.1% | -4.2% | -13.0% | +43.8% | +32.9% | +16.8% | +24.4% | +15.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +44.1% | -6.9% | -85.6% | +635.9% | +37.6% | +24.8% | +21.9% | +16.8% |
| Net profit growth | +57.1% | -8.4% | -137.4% | – | +50.0% | +19.8% | +40.3% | +18.4% |
| EPS growth | +53.1% | +7.9% | -134.8% | – | +48.4% | +11.9% | +31.5% | +11.5% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 13.0% | 2.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Power Mech Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Power Mech Projects shares soar 6% on bagging order worth ₹549 crore from Moxie Power Generation
Power Mech Projects shares soar 6% on bagging order worth ₹549 crore from Moxie Power Generation
Power Mech Projects shares soar 6% on bagging order worth ₹549 crore from Moxie Power Generation
Power Mech Projects secures O&M order worth Rs 279.20 cr - Business Standard
Power Mech Projects secures O&M order worth Rs 279.20 cr - Business Standard
Power Mech Projects rises after securing O&M contract worth Rs 970 crore from Vedanta Power - Business Standard
ICICI Securities Initiates Buy on Power Mech Projects, Targets Rs 2,950 - Whalesbook
ICICI Securities Initiates Buy on Power Mech Projects, Targets Rs 2,950 - Whalesbook
ICICI Securities Initiates Buy on Power Mech Projects, Targets Rs 2,950 - Whalesbook
Power Mech Projects slips after Q1 PAT tumbles 44% QoQ to Rs 80 cr - Business Standard
Power Mech Projects shares were last quoted at ₹2,385.30 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Power Mech Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.92. The industry P/E is 22.65.
The 52-week high of Power Mech Projects is ₹3,008.85 and the 52-week low is ₹1,718.00.
The market capitalisation of Power Mech Projects is about ₹7,613.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Power Mech Projects reported sales of ₹1,624.00 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹89.00 crore (+9.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Power Mech Projects has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.42% of Power Mech Projects.
Power Mech Projects belongs to the Infrastructure sector.