HG Infra Engineering last traded at ₹404.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.5%, three months the stock moved -32.1%, year the stock moved -59.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹401.00 – ₹922.30, with the latest close 56.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
H.G. Infra Engineering Limited (HGIEL) is an Indian Road Infrastructure Company engaged in the business of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Services, Maintenance of roads, bridges, flyovers and other infrastructure contract works. [1]
Service Offerings[1] [2] The company is an infrastructure EPC contractor specialising in road construction, with active diversification into railways, metro, solar power, battery energy storage systems (BESS), power transmission, and building construction. The company executes projects across HAM and EPC modes, with government clients constituting the dominant share of its order book. It has delivered projects in more than 14 states across India over its 23-year operating history. The company operates a fleet of 3,000+ modern construction equipment assets and holds an AA-class contractor accreditation from the Public Works Department of the Government of Rajasthan and an SS-class registration with Military Engineer Services. [3] [4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HG Infra Engineering reported sales of ₹1,101.00 crore (-25.7%) and net profit of ₹-45.00 crore (-145.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,101 | 304.00 | 28.00 | -45.00 | -6.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,427 | 237.00 | 17.00 | 85.00 | 13.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,421 | 309.00 | 22.00 | 94.00 | 14.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 904.00 | 206.00 | 23.00 | 52.00 | 8.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,482 | 259.00 | 18.00 | 99.00 | 15.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,361 | 239.00 | 18.00 | 147.00 | 22.55 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,265 | 287.00 | 23.00 | 115.00 | 17.67 |
| Sep 2024 | 902.00 | 220.00 | 24.00 | 81.00 | 12.39 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.5% | -7.3% | -20.3% | -3.0% | +0.2% | +12.3% | +4.8% | -25.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +25.9% | -28.2% | -17.0% | -6.4% | +7.7% | -0.8% | +17.4% |
| Net profit growth | -15.6% | +12.7% | -22.6% | -39.3% | -35.8% | -18.3% | -42.2% | -145.5% |
| EPS growth | -16.0% | +12.8% | -22.7% | -39.2% | -35.4% | -18.1% | -42.1% | -145.7% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), HG Infra Engineering reported sales of ₹5,235.00 crore (+3.5%) and net profit of ₹330.00 crore (-34.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5,235 | 1,012 | 19.00 | 330.00 | 50.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,056 | 1,058 | 21.00 | 505.00 | 77.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,378 | 1,064 | 20.00 | 539.00 | 82.64 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,622 | 895.00 | 19.00 | 493.00 | 75.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,751 | 711.00 | 19.00 | 380.00 | 58.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,610 | 484.00 | 19.00 | 237.00 | 36.31 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,217 | 353.00 | 16.00 | 167.00 | 25.57 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,014 | 305.00 | 15.00 | 127.00 | 19.54 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.6% | +10.1% | +17.7% | +43.7% | +23.2% | +16.4% | -6.0% | +3.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +46.6% | +15.7% | +37.1% | +46.9% | +25.9% | +18.9% | -0.6% | -4.3% |
| Net profit growth | +51.2% | +31.5% | +41.9% | +60.3% | +29.7% | +9.3% | -6.3% | -34.7% |
| EPS growth | +51.1% | +30.9% | +42.0% | +60.6% | +29.8% | +9.2% | -6.1% | -34.6% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for HG Infra Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →HG Infra Engineering secures LOI for Jharkhand transmission project - scanx.trade
HG Infra Engineering Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
HG Infra Engineering Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
HG Infra Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹404.95 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
HG Infra Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.92. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of HG Infra Engineering is ₹974.35 and the 52-week low is ₹430.05.
The market capitalisation of HG Infra Engineering is about ₹2,956.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HG Infra Engineering reported sales of ₹1,101.00 crore (-25.7%) and net profit of ₹-45.00 crore (-145.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, HG Infra Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.78% of HG Infra Engineering.
HG Infra Engineering belongs to the Infrastructure sector.