Afcons Infrastructure last traded at ₹242.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.2%, three months the stock moved -24.9%, year the stock moved -47.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹240.00 – ₹448.05, with the latest close 46.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1959, Afcons Infrastructure Limited is an infrastructure engineering and construction company.[1]
Business Profile[1] Afcons Infrastructure Ltd. is the flagship infrastructure engineering and construction company of the Shapoorji Pallonji Group, with expertise in executing large, complex and high-value EPC projects globally.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Afcons Infrastructure reported sales of ₹2,671.00 crore (-20.6%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-72.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,671 | 256.00 | 10.00 | 37.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,614 | 63.00 | 2.40 | -63.00 | -1.71 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,974 | 423.00 | 14.00 | 105.00 | 2.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,988 | 338.00 | 11.00 | 112.00 | 3.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,363 | 434.00 | 13.00 | 136.00 | 3.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,219 | 360.00 | 11.00 | 175.00 | 4.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,205 | 384.00 | 12.00 | 167.00 | 4.53 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,947 | 348.00 | 12.00 | 140.00 | 4.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.0% | +5.2% | -9.5% | +7.4% | +1.4% | -7.2% | -18.8% | -20.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.4% | -0.3% | +4.7% | +17.9% | -2.9% | +10.2% | -82.5% | -41.0% |
| Net profit growth | +48.9% | +33.6% | +34.6% | +30.8% | -20.0% | -37.1% | -136.0% | -72.8% |
| EPS growth | -68.6% | -73.9% | +25.5% | +21.4% | -26.0% | -36.9% | -135.8% | -72.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 2.4% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Afcons Infrastructure reported sales of ₹11,938.00 crore (-4.9%) and net profit of ₹290.00 crore (-40.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11,938 | 1,258 | 11.00 | 290.00 | 7.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 12,548 | 1,361 | 11.00 | 487.00 | 13.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 13,268 | 1,377 | 10.00 | 450.00 | 13.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 12,637 | 1,333 | 11.00 | 411.00 | 57.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 11,019 | 943.00 | 9.00 | 358.00 | 49.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 9,376 | 870.00 | 9.00 | 170.00 | 23.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 9,934 | 821.00 | 8.00 | 248.00 | 34.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,732 | 522.00 | 7.00 | 125.00 | 17.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.2% | +28.5% | -5.6% | +17.5% | +14.7% | +5.0% | -5.4% | -4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.0% | +57.3% | +6.0% | +8.4% | +41.4% | +3.3% | -1.2% | -7.6% |
| Net profit growth | -3.1% | +98.4% | -31.5% | +110.6% | +14.8% | +9.5% | +8.2% | -40.5% |
| EPS growth | -2.9% | +96.3% | -32.0% | +113.4% | +15.3% | -76.9% | +0.3% | -40.5% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Afcons Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Afcons Infra share price rebounds after falling for four sessions straight | Rises 19% today. What's behind the rally?
Afcons Infra stock surges on Tata Sons listing hopes. Is a re-rating on the cards?
Afcons Infra stock surges on Tata Sons listing hopes. Is a re-rating on the cards?
Afcons Infra share price rebounds after falling for four sessions straight | Rises 19% today. What's behind the rally?
Afcons Infra shares hit 20% upper circuit as RBI asks Tata Sons to list - Business Standard
Afcons Infra gains on receiving Rs 335 crore arbitral award - Business Standard
Afcons Infrastructure receives ₹335.50 crore arbitral award from UPEIDA - scanx.trade
Afcons Infrastructure receives ₹335.50 crore arbitral award from UPEIDA - scanx.trade
Afcons Infrastructure Completes Key Segment of Maldives Bridge Project - Whalesbook
Afcons Infrastructure consolidated net profit declines 77.73% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Afcons Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹242.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Afcons Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 64.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.69. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Afcons Infrastructure is ₹479.05 and the 52-week low is ₹225.60.
The market capitalisation of Afcons Infrastructure is about ₹9,282.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Afcons Infrastructure reported sales of ₹2,671.00 crore (-20.6%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-72.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Afcons Infrastructure has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.17% of Afcons Infrastructure.
Afcons Infrastructure belongs to the Infrastructure sector.