Nirlon last traded at ₹621.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.2%, three months the stock moved +1.1%, year the stock moved +15.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹488.45 – ₹649.35, with the latest close 4.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Nirlon Ltd is in business of development and management of the Industrial Park / Information Technology (IT) Park, i.e. Nirlon Knowledge Park (NKP) - Goregaon (East), Mumbai[1]
Nirlon Knowledge Park The company owns Nirlon Knowledge Park (NKP), which is an approx. 23-acre Information Technology Park located in Goregaon (East), Mumbai. The development of the company’s landmark project of Nirlon Knowledge Park began in phases from 2006, with the final phase i.e. Phase V completed in FY22. NKP has a total chargeable area of approximately 3.06 Mn. sq. ft. [1] The company licensed the entire Phase- V with effect from December 15, 2021, to JP Morgan Services India Private Limited for a period of 10 years. [2] [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nirlon reported sales of ₹168.00 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹69.00 crore (+19.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 168.00 | 129.00 | 77.00 | 69.00 | 7.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 171.00 | 132.00 | 77.00 | 71.00 | 7.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 170.00 | 132.00 | 78.00 | 69.00 | 7.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 165.00 | 129.00 | 78.00 | 148.00 | 16.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 163.00 | 128.00 | 78.00 | 58.00 | 6.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 158.00 | 123.00 | 78.00 | 54.00 | 5.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 161.00 | 131.00 | 81.00 | 58.00 | 6.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 160.00 | 129.00 | 80.00 | 56.00 | 6.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.4% | +5.9% | +3.3% | +3.8% | +3.1% | +5.6% | +8.2% | +3.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.5% | +9.2% | +0.8% | +6.7% | +0.0% | +0.8% | +7.3% | +0.8% |
| Net profit growth | +7.7% | +11.5% | +5.9% | +16.0% | +164.3% | +19.0% | +31.5% | +19.0% |
| EPS growth | +7.7% | +11.9% | +4.6% | +17.2% | +161.4% | +18.9% | +31.8% | +18.8% |
| OPM % | 80.0% | 81.0% | 78.0% | 78.0% | 78.0% | 78.0% | 77.0% | 77.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nirlon reported sales of ₹669.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹346.00 crore (+58.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 669.00 | 521.00 | 78.00 | 346.00 | 38.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 636.00 | 503.00 | 79.00 | 218.00 | 24.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 603.00 | 477.00 | 79.00 | 206.00 | 22.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 573.00 | 458.00 | 80.00 | 158.00 | 17.52 |
| Mar 2022 | 384.00 | 298.00 | 78.00 | 111.00 | 12.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 317.00 | 237.00 | 75.00 | 127.00 | 14.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 310.00 | 232.00 | 75.00 | 109.00 | 12.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 299.00 | 226.00 | 76.00 | 64.00 | 7.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.7% | +3.7% | +2.3% | +21.1% | +49.2% | +5.2% | +5.5% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.8% | +2.7% | +2.2% | +25.7% | +53.7% | +4.1% | +5.5% | +3.6% |
| Net profit growth | +14.3% | +70.3% | +16.5% | -12.6% | +42.3% | +30.4% | +5.8% | +58.7% |
| EPS growth | +14.4% | +71.9% | +16.4% | -13.0% | +42.4% | +30.2% | +6.1% | +58.6% |
| OPM % | 76.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 78.0% | 80.0% | 79.0% | 79.0% | 78.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nirlon.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →INRE Fund acquires Rs 142 crore Nirlon stake from Nihar Nandan Nilekani - Moneycontrol.com
Nirlon files FY26 BRSR report detailing sustainability metrics - scanx.trade
Nirlon files FY26 BRSR report detailing sustainability metrics - scanx.trade
Nirlon reports Profit after tax of Rs 705.88 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Nirlon shares were last quoted at ₹621.90 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nirlon has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.24. The industry P/E is 28.71.
The 52-week high of Nirlon is ₹664.20 and the 52-week low is ₹445.00.
The market capitalisation of Nirlon is about ₹5,508.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nirlon reported sales of ₹168.00 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹69.00 crore (+19.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nirlon has a 3-year ROE of 66.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.66% of Nirlon.
Nirlon belongs to the Infrastructure sector.