Vijaya Diagnostic Centre last traded at ₹1,447.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved +14.9%, year the stock moved +36.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹870.30 – ₹1,575.95, with the latest close 8.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Vijaya Diagnostics Centre limited is a leading diagnostic medicare services provider in Southern India and offers comprehensive services that include nuclear medicine, radiology, laboratory, health check-ups and medical services. The company provides its services across 13 cities through its 81 diagnostic centers and 11 reference laboratories.[1]
Market Leadership:[1][2] The company is the largest integrated B2C focused diagnostic chain in India with 162 state-of-the-art centres spread across 27 cities & towns. It was among the first of independent diagnostic centres in South India to offer PET CT from Wipro GE Healthcare in 2008.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vijaya Diagnostic Centre reported sales of ₹231.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+35.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 231.00 | 99.00 | 43.00 | 53.00 | 5.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 219.00 | 96.00 | 44.00 | 48.00 | 4.66 |
| Dec 2025 | 205.00 | 86.00 | 42.00 | 43.00 | 4.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 202.00 | 82.00 | 41.00 | 43.00 | 4.21 |
| Jun 2025 | 188.00 | 74.00 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 3.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 173.00 | 69.00 | 40.00 | 35.00 | 3.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 169.00 | 67.00 | 40.00 | 35.00 | 3.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 183.00 | 76.00 | 42.00 | 42.00 | 4.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.7% | +27.1% | +11.6% | +20.5% | +10.4% | +21.3% | +26.6% | +22.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +28.8% | +9.5% | +21.3% | +7.9% | +28.4% | +39.1% | +33.8% |
| Net profit growth | +23.5% | +34.6% | +2.9% | +21.9% | +2.4% | +22.9% | +37.1% | +35.9% |
| EPS growth | +25.8% | +35.6% | +4.0% | +22.9% | +2.7% | +22.4% | +37.1% | +37.2% |
| OPM % | 42.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 39.0% | 41.0% | 42.0% | 44.0% | 43.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vijaya Diagnostic Centre reported sales of ₹814.00 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹173.00 crore (+20.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 814.00 | 337.00 | 41.00 | 173.00 | 16.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 681.00 | 273.00 | 40.00 | 144.00 | 13.94 |
| Mar 2024 | 548.00 | 221.00 | 40.00 | 120.00 | 11.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 459.00 | 182.00 | 40.00 | 85.00 | 8.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 462.00 | 204.00 | 44.00 | 111.00 | 10.76 |
| Mar 2021 | 377.00 | 166.00 | 44.00 | 85.00 | 18.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 339.00 | 133.00 | 39.00 | 63.00 | 138.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 293.00 | 108.00 | 37.00 | 46.00 | 101.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.7% | +15.7% | +11.2% | +22.5% | -0.6% | +19.4% | +24.3% | +19.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.0% | +23.1% | +24.8% | +22.9% | -10.8% | +21.4% | +23.5% | +23.4% |
| Net profit growth | +31.4% | +37.0% | +34.9% | +30.6% | -23.4% | +41.2% | +20.0% | +20.1% |
| EPS growth | +30.8% | +36.2% | -86.5% | -42.3% | -23.0% | +40.0% | +20.1% | +20.6% |
| OPM % | 37.0% | 39.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 41.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vijaya Diagnostic Centre.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Market Trading Guide: Vijaya Diagnostic among 3 stock recommendations for Thursday - The Economic Times
Vijaya Diagnostic gets nod to acquire integrated diagnostic business undertaking of Arya Wellness Centre
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre acquired Arya Wellness Centre in Guwahati - Business Standard
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd Surges 7.77% to Day's High of Rs 1319.35 — Outperforms Sector by 6.28 Percentage Points
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd Sees Technical Momentum Shift Amid Mixed Market Signals
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Shareholders Approve Appointment of Two Independent Directors via Postal Ballot - scanx.trade
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre consolidated net profit rises 37.49% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Reports Robust FY26 Financial Results; Board Recommends 200% Dividend - scanx.trade
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre shares were last quoted at ₹1,447.40 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 82.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.36. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre is ₹1,592.00 and the 52-week low is ₹847.90.
The market capitalisation of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre is about ₹15,508.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vijaya Diagnostic Centre reported sales of ₹231.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+35.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.51% of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre.
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z