Varroc Engineering last traded at ₹818.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved +42.4%, year the stock moved +29.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹480.75 – ₹875.95, with the latest close 6.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Varroc Engineering Ltd was incorporated in 1988, is the flagship company of the Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar-based Varroc Group. Varroc is a global tier-1 automotive component group. It is engaged in the business of manufacturing and supplying automobile components to a wide range of OEMs across the globe[1]
History[1] The Group was initially established as a captive unit for Bajaj Auto Limited's auto components and gradually diversified by adding new customers and products to its portfolio.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Varroc Engineering reported sales of ₹2,634.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹78.00 crore (-27.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,634 | 222.00 | 8.00 | 78.00 | 5.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,368 | 222.00 | 9.00 | 70.00 | 4.54 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,288 | 210.00 | 9.00 | -11.00 | -0.67 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,207 | 203.00 | 9.00 | 63.00 | 3.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,028 | 195.00 | 10.00 | 107.00 | 6.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,099 | 221.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 1.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,075 | 186.00 | 9.00 | -45.00 | -3.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,081 | 208.00 | 10.00 | 58.00 | 3.64 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.3% | +10.1% | +6.3% | +6.8% | +6.1% | +10.3% | +12.8% | +29.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.2% | +5.7% | +0.0% | +12.1% | -2.4% | +12.9% | +0.5% | +13.8% |
| Net profit growth | +3.6% | -111.7% | -60.3% | +214.7% | +8.6% | – | +204.3% | -27.1% |
| EPS growth | +2.5% | -112.4% | -63.7% | +224.5% | +9.6% | – | +236.3% | -26.5% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Varroc Engineering reported sales of ₹8,890.00 crore (+9.0%) and net profit of ₹230.00 crore (+228.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8,890 | 830.00 | 9.00 | 230.00 | 14.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,154 | 789.00 | 10.00 | 70.00 | 4.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,552 | 759.00 | 10.00 | 532.00 | 34.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,891 | 575.00 | 8.00 | -817.00 | -53.66 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,844 | 360.00 | 6.00 | -1,107 | -72.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,374 | 338.00 | 8.00 | -629.00 | -41.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 11,122 | 816.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 12,036 | 1,059 | 9.00 | 429.00 | 31.54 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.1% | -7.6% | -60.7% | +33.6% | +17.9% | +9.6% | +8.0% | +9.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.2% | -22.9% | -58.6% | +6.5% | +59.7% | +32.0% | +4.0% | +5.2% |
| Net profit growth | -4.9% | -99.3% | -21066.7% | – | – | – | -86.8% | +228.6% |
| EPS growth | -13.8% | -100.0% | -413700.0% | – | – | – | -88.4% | +267.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Varroc Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Varroc Engineering appoints Anil Ghatiya as Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Varroc Engineering appoints Anil Ghatiya as Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Varroc Engineering appoints Anil Ghatiya as Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Varroc Engineering jumps after Q1 adjusted profit rises 30% YoY - Business Standard
Varroc Engineering jumps after Q1 adjusted profit rises 30% YoY - Business Standard
ASK Auto, Fiem, Varroc rally up to 15%; what's driving auto part stocks? - Business Standard
ASK Auto, Fiem, Varroc rally up to 15%; what's driving auto part stocks? - Business Standard
Varroc Engineering appoints Eric Hamon as CTO to lead tech strategy - scanx.trade
Varroc Engineering submits FY26 BRSR with 45% renewable energy mix - scanx.trade
Varroc Engineering submits FY26 BRSR with 45% renewable energy mix - scanx.trade
Varroc Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹818.20 (+3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Varroc Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 64.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.87. The industry P/E is 33.62.
The 52-week high of Varroc Engineering is ₹910.45 and the 52-week low is ₹462.40.
The market capitalisation of Varroc Engineering is about ₹12,753.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Varroc Engineering reported sales of ₹2,634.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹78.00 crore (-27.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Varroc Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Varroc Engineering.
Varroc Engineering belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.