Ndr Auto Components last traded at ₹686.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved -18.6%, year the stock moved -36.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹652.90 – ₹967.60, with the latest close 29.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, NDR Auto Components manufacturing seat frames and seat trims for passenger cars and utility vehicles[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NDRAC operates in the auto components industry, focusing on manufacturing of seat frames, trims, and related accessories for four-wheelers and two-wheelers. The company also manufactures, fabricates, and assembles automotive components, including seats and their spare parts, and is engaged in both manufacturing and trading of these components.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ndr Auto Components reported sales of ₹221.00 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 221.00 | 25.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 6.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 229.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 7.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 208.00 | 23.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 6.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 200.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 6.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 185.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 5.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 192.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 6.89 |
| Dec 2024 | 175.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 5.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 174.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 5.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.1% | +25.0% | +9.1% | +8.2% | +14.9% | +18.9% | +19.3% | +19.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.3% | +46.2% | +31.3% | +17.6% | +29.4% | +21.1% | +23.8% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +44.4% | +33.3% | +16.7% | +25.0% | +15.4% | +12.5% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | +15.7% | +56.8% | +41.2% | +18.2% | +24.3% | +13.5% | +12.6% | +20.6% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ndr Auto Components reported sales of ₹823.00 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹62.00 crore (+17.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 823.00 | 91.00 | 11.00 | 62.00 | 26.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 713.00 | 73.00 | 10.00 | 53.00 | 22.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 602.00 | 56.00 | 9.00 | 39.00 | 16.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 393.00 | 33.00 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 11.81 |
| Mar 2022 | 233.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 6.26 |
| Mar 2021 | 114.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 97.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | 7.00 | 2.77 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.5% | +104.4% | +68.7% | +53.2% | +18.4% | +15.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +150.0% | +120.0% | +69.7% | +30.4% | +24.7% |
| Net profit growth | +28.6% | +66.7% | +86.7% | +39.3% | +35.9% | +17.0% |
| EPS growth | +29.2% | +74.9% | +88.7% | +37.7% | +37.6% | +16.4% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ndr Auto Components.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Porwal Auto Components concludes 34th AGM with key resolutions - scanx.trade
Porwal Auto Components concludes 34th AGM with key resolutions - scanx.trade
NDR Auto Components consolidated net profit rises 20.59% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Auto components sector likely to register 8-10% growth in FY27 despite global uncertainties: ACMA
Auto components sector likely to register 8-10% growth in FY27 despite global uncertainties: ACMA
Auto components industry expected to grow 8-10% in FY27: ACMA - The Economic Times
NDR Auto Components Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Indicator Signals
Porwal Auto Components approves FY26 results, re-appoints auditors - scanx.trade
NDR Auto Components consolidated net profit rises 12.57% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Automobile and Auto Components - Which sectors saw the biggest FII inflows and outflows in April? - The Economic Times
Ndr Auto Components shares were last quoted at ₹686.00 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ndr Auto Components has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.77. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Ndr Auto Components is ₹1,081.75 and the 52-week low is ₹607.55.
The market capitalisation of Ndr Auto Components is about ₹1,775.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ndr Auto Components reported sales of ₹221.00 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ndr Auto Components has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.13% of Ndr Auto Components.
Ndr Auto Components belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.