Pricol last traded at ₹666.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.9%, three months the stock moved +18.5%, year the stock moved +23.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹516.85 – ₹822.35, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Pricol Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of instrument clusters and other allied automobile components to OEMs and replacement markets.[1] The business was started in 1974 and is headquartered in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.[2]
Market Position The company is the 2nd-largest instrument cluster manufacturer globally by volume and holds a 55-60% share of the domestic market and 65% in the 2W segment. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pricol reported sales of ₹1,105.00 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹67.00 crore (+34.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,105 | 124.00 | 11.00 | 67.00 | 5.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,099 | 131.00 | 12.00 | 73.00 | 6.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,039 | 121.00 | 12.00 | 64.00 | 5.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,007 | 118.00 | 12.00 | 64.00 | 5.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 895.00 | 99.00 | 11.00 | 50.00 | 4.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 769.00 | 80.00 | 10.00 | 35.00 | 2.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 634.00 | 75.00 | 12.00 | 41.00 | 3.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 669.00 | 77.00 | 12.00 | 45.00 | 3.70 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +10.6% | +31.7% | +44.4% | +50.5% | +63.9% | +42.9% | +23.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +10.3% | +8.1% | +23.8% | +53.2% | +61.3% | +63.7% | +25.3% |
| Net profit growth | +36.4% | +20.6% | -16.7% | +8.7% | +42.2% | +56.1% | +108.6% | +34.0% |
| EPS growth | +36.0% | +21.9% | -15.6% | +9.4% | +41.9% | +53.8% | +109.4% | +34.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pricol reported sales of ₹4,041.00 crore (+50.1%) and net profit of ₹251.00 crore (+50.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,041 | 469.00 | 12.00 | 251.00 | 20.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,692 | 313.00 | 12.00 | 167.00 | 13.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,272 | 285.00 | 13.00 | 141.00 | 11.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,959 | 229.00 | 12.00 | 125.00 | 10.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,545 | 183.00 | 12.00 | 51.00 | 4.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,413 | 189.00 | 13.00 | 42.00 | 3.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,239 | 13.00 | 1.00 | -99.00 | -8.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,814 | -54.00 | -3.00 | -174.00 | -14.26 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.7% | -31.7% | +14.0% | +9.3% | +26.8% | +16.0% | +18.5% | +50.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -196.4% | – | +1353.8% | -3.2% | +25.1% | +24.5% | +9.8% | +49.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +21.4% | +145.1% | +12.8% | +18.4% | +50.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +23.2% | +144.2% | +12.8% | +18.7% | +50.2% |
| OPM % | -3.0% | 1.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pricol.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Pricol board approves demerger of DICVS business to Pricol Autotech - scanx.trade
Pricol FY26 Results: Standalone Net Profit Rises to ₹207.34 Cr; Q4 EBITDA Margin Expands to 12.13% - scanx.trade
Pricol FY26 Revenue Surges 51% to ₹3,964 Cr; Board Revamps Leadership - scanx.trade
Pricol Reports Robust FY26 Financial Results; Standalone Net Profit Rises to ₹207.34 Crores, Consolidated Revenue Crosses ₹3,963 Crores - scanx.trade
Pricol Reports Robust FY26 Financial Results; Standalone Net Profit Rises to ₹207.34 Crores, Consolidated Revenue Crosses ₹3,963 Crores - scanx.trade
Pricol Reports Robust FY26 Financial Results; Standalone Net Profit Rises to ₹207.34 Crores, Consolidated Revenue Crosses ₹3,963 Crores - scanx.trade
Pricol Limited Schedules 92nd Board Meet on May 14 and Investor Call on May 15 for Q4FY26 Results - scanx.trade
Pricol Q1 Results | Net Profit jumps 42% on 51% revenue growth; dividend declared
Pricol shares were last quoted at ₹666.10 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pricol has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.00. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Pricol is ₹822.35 and the 52-week low is ₹500.30.
The market capitalisation of Pricol is about ₹9,251.42 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pricol reported sales of ₹1,105.00 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹67.00 crore (+34.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pricol has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 38.51% of Pricol.
Pricol belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.