Carraro India last traded at ₹505.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.6%, three months the stock moved -17.0%, year the stock moved +8.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹441.95 – ₹608.50, with the latest close 17.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1997, Carraro India Ltd manufactures axles and transmission systems for agricultural tractors and construction vehicles[1]
Business Profile[1] Carraro India Limited (CIL) is a part of the Italy-headquartered Carraro Group (90+ years legacy) and operates as an independent Tier-1 supplier of axles, transmission systems, gears, and driveline solutions for off-highway vehicles. The company primarily caters to agricultural equipment and construction equipment OEMs.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Carraro India reported sales of ₹540.00 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+6.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 540.00 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 31.00 | 5.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 603.00 | 62.00 | 10.00 | 41.00 | 7.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 565.00 | 54.00 | 10.00 | 28.00 | 4.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 582.00 | 51.00 | 9.00 | 31.00 | 5.38 |
| Jun 2025 | 489.00 | 47.00 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 5.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 441.00 | 44.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 4.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 445.00 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 2.49 |
| Sep 2024 | 437.00 | 42.00 | 10.00 | 22.00 | 3.80 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.2% | +13.4% | +4.0% | +33.2% | +27.0% | +36.7% | +10.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.2% | +18.9% | -4.1% | +21.4% | +74.2% | +40.9% | -10.6% |
| Net profit growth | -26.3% | +27.8% | +7.4% | +40.9% | +100.0% | +78.3% | +6.9% |
| EPS growth | -26.5% | +31.4% | +4.2% | +41.6% | +96.8% | +77.8% | +7.6% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Carraro India reported sales of ₹2,239.00 crore (+24.9%) and net profit of ₹128.00 crore (+48.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,239 | 213.00 | 10.00 | 128.00 | 22.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,792 | 166.00 | 9.00 | 86.00 | 15.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,770 | 128.00 | 7.00 | 61.00 | 10.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,695 | 101.00 | 6.00 | 47.00 | 8.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,500 | 70.00 | 5.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,062 | 55.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 993.00 | 55.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.9% | +41.2% | +13.0% | +4.4% | +1.2% | +24.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +27.3% | +44.3% | +26.7% | +29.7% | +28.3% |
| Net profit growth | -69.2% | +325.0% | +176.5% | +29.8% | +41.0% | +48.8% |
| EPS growth | -67.1% | +284.6% | +174.3% | +29.5% | +42.2% | +48.5% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Carraro India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Carraro India Q1 Profit Rises 8%, Revenue Up at Rs 558.7 Cr
Carraro India Postal Ballot To Approve ₹10,129.49 Million Related Party Transactions With CDTI
Carraro India Postal Ballot To Approve ₹10,129.49 Million Related Party Transactions With CDTI
Carraro India Postal Ballot To Approve ₹10,129.49 Million Related Party Transactions With CDTI
Carraro India shares were last quoted at ₹505.10 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Carraro India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.11. The industry P/E is 46.08.
The 52-week high of Carraro India is ₹667.25 and the 52-week low is ₹416.80.
The market capitalisation of Carraro India is about ₹3,047.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Carraro India reported sales of ₹540.00 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+6.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Carraro India has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 43.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.77% of Carraro India.
Carraro India belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.