Belrise Industries last traded at ₹233.93 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.6%, three months the stock moved +7.7%, year the stock moved +54.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹145.11 – ₹255.40, with the latest close 8.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Belrise Industries Limited manufactures Automotive Sheet Metal and casting parts, Polymer components, Suspension, and mirror systems for automotives.[1]
Business Profile:[1] Belrise Industries is a premier automotive component manufacturer specializing in safety-critical systems for two-wheelers, passenger vehicles, and agricultural machinery.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Belrise Industries reported sales of ₹2,546.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹122.00 crore (+8.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,546 | 293.00 | 12.00 | 122.00 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,553 | 290.00 | 11.00 | 130.00 | 1.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,341 | 287.00 | 12.00 | 122.00 | 1.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,354 | 296.00 | 13.00 | 133.00 | 1.49 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,262 | 281.00 | 12.00 | 112.00 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,274 | 276.00 | 12.00 | 110.00 | 1.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,167 | 262.00 | 12.00 | 101.00 | 1.55 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,069 | 243.00 | 12.00 | 73.00 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +49.0% | +27.0% | +13.8% | +8.0% | +12.3% | +12.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +54.2% | +17.1% | +21.8% | +9.5% | +5.1% | +4.3% |
| Net profit growth | +587.5% | +55.6% | +82.2% | +20.8% | +18.2% | +8.9% |
| EPS growth | +576.0% | +14.5% | +31.9% | -11.6% | -13.6% | +8.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Belrise Industries reported sales of ₹9,509.00 crore (+14.7%) and net profit of ₹497.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,509 | 1,154 | 12.00 | 497.00 | 5.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,291 | 1,021 | 12.00 | 355.00 | 5.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,484 | 928.00 | 12.00 | 314.00 | 4.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,582 | 875.00 | 13.00 | 314.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 5,397 | 755.00 | 14.00 | 262.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.0% | +13.7% | +10.8% | +14.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.9% | +6.1% | +10.0% | +13.0% |
| Net profit growth | +19.8% | +0.0% | +13.1% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +13.3% | +2.2% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Belrise is trading at ₹216.10, just 5.6% below its 52-week high of ₹228.65 and up 142% YoY, reflecting strong momentum from a deep base. The stock carries a P/E of 38.5x vs. industry median of 52.5x (undervalued on relative basis), but fundamentals reveal mixed signals: TTM net profit of ₹477 Cr on ₹9,231 Cr sales (5.2% NPM) is modest, ROCE at 15% is good but ROE at 9.5% is below cost of capital, and quarterly revenues have been flat (₹2,262–₹2,553 Cr range) with no structural growth momentum. Technical setup is bullish (Tech Score 73.3, BULLISH trend) but RSI at 45 (neutral zone) and near-zero delivery % (10.5%) signal weak conviction behind the rally, and extremely low trading volume (0.35x of 20-day average) raises sustainability concerns.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Belrise Industries Ltd Live Stock Price, Belrise Live Share Price, 544405 - bseindia.com
Belrise Industries Ltd Live Stock Price, Belrise Live Share Price, 544405 - bseindia.com
Belrise Industries gains after launching QIP; floor price set at Rs 230.79/share - Business Standard
Stock Alert: Tata Elxsi, L&T Technology Services, Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers, Belrise Industries - Business Standard
Belrise Industries approves ₹20,000 million fund raise via QIP - scanx.trade
Belrise Industries Ltd Share/Stock Price Live Today | The HinduBusinessLine - BusinessLine
Stock to buy today: Belrise Industries (₹202.20) - thehindubusinessline.com
Stock to buy today: Belrise Industries (₹202.20) - thehindubusinessline.com
Stock to buy today: Belrise Industries (₹202.20) - BusinessLine
Stock to buy today: Belrise Industries (₹202.20) - BusinessLine
Belrise Industries shares were last quoted at ₹233.93 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Belrise Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.45. The industry P/E is 56.79.
The 52-week high of Belrise Industries is ₹268.00 and the 52-week low is ₹142.80.
The market capitalisation of Belrise Industries is about ₹23,995.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Belrise Industries reported sales of ₹2,546.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹122.00 crore (+8.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Belrise Industries has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.15% of Belrise Industries.
Belrise Industries belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.