Valplast Technologies last traded at ₹39.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.9%, three months the stock moved -24.6%, year the stock moved -26.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.75 – ₹65.00, with the latest close 39.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Valplast Technologies are a civil engineering & construction company engaged in providing supply and installation of structural waterproofing system, injection grouting solutions for various type of infrastructure projects including underground structures, tunnels, landfills, dam, channel, shafts, canal, reservoirs, building and various other civil engineering projects.
Business Profile[1] The company is a civil engineering and construction company with expertise in structural waterproofing systems, injection grouting, tunnels, precast concrete, slope stabilization, and MEP works. It primarily operates as a subcontractor to major infrastructure developers in the railways, defense, civil works, and road infrastructure sectors, while also serving select private and government clients directly.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 68.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 3.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 22.00 | 3.00 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 22.00 | 3.00 | 2.34 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Valplast Technologies reported sales of ₹102.00 crore (+61.4%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+47.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 102.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 4.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.19 | 13.03 | 20.62 | 6.11 | 4.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 64.87 | 10.20 | 15.72 | 6.51 | 4.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 27.19 | 3.28 | 12.06 | 1.28 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.69 | 2.36 | 11.41 | 1.05 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.94 | 0.04 | 0.40 | 0.77 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 30.55 | 1.05 | 3.44 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -67.5% | +108.1% | +31.4% | +138.6% | -2.6% | +61.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -96.2% | +5800.0% | +39.0% | +211.0% | +27.7% | +45.8% |
| Net profit growth | +2466.7% | +36.4% | +21.9% | +408.6% | -6.1% | +47.3% |
| EPS growth | +3000.0% | +35.5% | +21.4% | +342.2% | -6.0% | +11.8% |
| OPM % | 0.4% | 11.4% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 20.6% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Valplast Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Valplast Technologies.
Valplast Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹39.20 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Valplast Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.08. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Valplast Technologies is ₹67.99 and the 52-week low is ₹30.80.
The market capitalisation of Valplast Technologies is about ₹73.60 crore.
Promoters hold about 63.68% of Valplast Technologies.
Valplast Technologies belongs to the Infrastructure sector.