United Cotfab last traded at ₹13.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.8%, three months the stock moved -23.1%, year the stock moved -49.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.81 – ₹24.80, with the latest close 47.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, United Cotfab Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of open-end yarn.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] UCL is engaged in the manufacturing of high-quality cotton open-end yarn for various applications in the textile industry, including production of textiles, sewing, crocheting, knitting, weaving, embroidery, and rope making.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), United Cotfab reported sales of ₹80.00 crore (+42.9%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 80.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 75.00 | 2.00 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 62.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 56.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2023 | 56.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.9% | +42.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -71.4% | -28.6% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -66.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -68.3% |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), United Cotfab reported sales of ₹155.00 crore (+24.0%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 155.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 125.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2024 5m | 115.00 | 18.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 7.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2024 5m | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +187.5% | +8.7% | +24.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +157.1% | -44.4% | -30.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +350.0% | -66.7% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | – | +362.8% | -77.8% | +36.3% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 15.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for United Cotfab.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for United Cotfab.
United Cotfab shares were last quoted at ₹13.08 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
United Cotfab has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.45. The industry P/E is 34.34.
The 52-week high of United Cotfab is ₹26.02 and the 52-week low is ₹12.50.
The market capitalisation of United Cotfab is about ₹24.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), United Cotfab reported sales of ₹80.00 crore (+42.9%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, United Cotfab has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.89% of United Cotfab.
United Cotfab belongs to the Textiles sector.