TVS Holdings last traded at ₹11,600.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.2%, three months the stock moved -14.6%, year the stock moved -13.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11,456.00 – ₹15,554.65, with the latest close 25.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sundaram Clayton Ltd was incorporated in Chennai in 1962 and is part of the TVS group, led by Mr. Venu Srinivasan. It is engaged in the business of manufacturing and distributing aluminum die castings. [1] Sundaram Clayton manufactures non-ferrous gravity and pressure die castings.
Business Overview[1] Co. received Core Investment Company (CIC) licence from the RBI in Mar 2024. It also had a spare parts trading (mainly TVSM parts) business, which generated revenue of Rs 300-400 crore per annum, but with nominal profitability. As part of the CIC approval, the spare parts trading business has ceased to exist from October 2024. Currently, the company holds 50.26% stake in TVS Motors Company Ltd which is valued over Rs 81,936 cr as on Sep 29, 2025.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TVS Holdings reported sales of ₹17,076.00 crore (+34.0%) and net profit of ₹1,174.00 crore (+73.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 17,076 | 2,775 | 16.00 | 1,174 | 302.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 15,588 | 2,399 | 15.00 | 865.00 | 209.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 15,276 | 2,461 | 16.00 | 969.00 | 244.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 14,549 | 2,261 | 16.00 | 880.00 | 219.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 12,742 | 2,002 | 16.00 | 675.00 | 166.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 11,800 | 1,893 | 16.00 | 644.00 | 140.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 11,359 | 1,815 | 16.00 | 685.00 | 191.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 11,554 | 1,677 | 15.00 | 599.00 | 137.76 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.9% | +13.4% | +17.7% | +22.7% | +25.9% | +34.5% | +32.1% | +34.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.1% | +17.9% | +24.8% | +35.6% | +34.8% | +35.6% | +26.7% | +38.6% |
| Net profit growth | +31.1% | +28.8% | +38.8% | +40.3% | +46.9% | +41.5% | +34.3% | +73.9% |
| EPS growth | +22.1% | +72.1% | +21.8% | +54.7% | +59.1% | +27.7% | +49.9% | +81.9% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), TVS Holdings reported sales of ₹58,154.00 crore (+29.3%) and net profit of ₹3,390.00 crore (+40.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 58,154 | 9,122 | 16.00 | 3,390 | 839.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 44,993 | 6,844 | 15.00 | 2,409 | 576.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 39,882 | 5,760 | 14.00 | 1,782 | 396.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 33,662 | 4,283 | 13.00 | 1,333 | 321.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 25,591 | 2,992 | 12.00 | 824.00 | 218.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 20,299 | 2,388 | 12.00 | 592.00 | 160.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 19,859 | 2,412 | 12.00 | 627.00 | 166.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 21,548 | 2,343 | 11.00 | 750.00 | 213.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.0% | -7.8% | +2.2% | +26.1% | +31.5% | +18.5% | +12.8% | +29.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +52.2% | +2.9% | -1.0% | +25.3% | +43.1% | +34.5% | +18.8% | +33.3% |
| Net profit growth | +19.2% | -16.4% | -5.6% | +39.2% | +61.8% | +33.7% | +35.2% | +40.7% |
| EPS growth | +27.8% | -22.0% | -4.0% | +36.2% | +47.4% | +23.2% | +45.5% | +45.7% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for TVS Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →TVS Holdings reports Profit after tax of Rs 94.50 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
TVS Holdings reports Profit after tax of Rs 2689.00 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
TVS Holdings Reports FY26 Consolidated Revenue of Rs. 58,154.50 Crores, Net Profit Rises to Rs. 3,390.19 Crores - scanx.trade
Dividend, bonus, stock-split: TVS Holdings, 8 others go ex-date next week - Business Standard
TVS Holdings announces ₹86/share dividend, sets record date; Sanofi India fixes record date
TVS Holdings Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
TVS Holdings announces ₹86/share dividend, sets record date; Sanofi India fixes record date
TVS Holdings announces ₹86/share dividend, sets record date; Sanofi India fixes record date
TVS Holdings announces ₹86 per share dividend, sets record date; Sanofi India fixes record date; check details - Upstox
TVS Holdings announces ₹86 per share dividend, sets record date; Sanofi India fixes record date; check details - Upstox
TVS Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹11,600.00 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
TVS Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.31. The industry P/E is 56.79.
The 52-week high of TVS Holdings is ₹13,680.55 and the 52-week low is ₹266.80.
The market capitalisation of TVS Holdings is about ₹25,320.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TVS Holdings reported sales of ₹17,076.00 crore (+34.0%) and net profit of ₹1,174.00 crore (+73.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TVS Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.45% of TVS Holdings.
TVS Holdings belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z