Sandhar Technologies

Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts
₹531.95
+0.31%
Prev close ₹530.30
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sandhar Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sandhar Technologies →

Sandhar Technologies Share Price Chart

Sandhar Technologies last traded at ₹531.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.2%, three months the stock moved -23.0%, year the stock moved +15.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹461.35 – ₹691.25, with the latest close 23.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sandhar Technologies

Sandhar Technologies Ltd and its joint ventures are primarily engaged in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India.[1]

Business Profile[1] Sandhar Technologies Limited (STL) is an Indian auto-ancillary company engaged in the design, manufacture and supply of automotive components and systems. The company caters primarily to the 2-wheeler, passenger vehicle and off-highway vehicle (OHV) segments. It operates a diversified product platform covering safety, access, vision, body and electromechanical systems, supplying to OEMs in India and overseas

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3446.52 Cr
52W High₹764.10
52W Low₹423.90
P/E Ratio16.58
P/B Ratio2.52
EPS₹34.54
Dividend Yield0.70%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)19%
Profit Growth (3yr)41%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sandhar Technologies reported sales of ₹1,382.00 crore (+26.8%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+32.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sandhar Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,382105.008.0037.006.19
Mar 20261,307129.0010.0064.0010.60
Dec 20251,185108.009.0033.005.56
Sep 20251,270118.009.0073.0012.19
Jun 20251,09082.008.0028.004.65
Mar 20251,014104.0010.0043.007.08
Dec 2024974.0095.0010.0030.004.98
Sep 2024984.0099.0010.0040.006.65
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+11.2%+9.4%+10.5%+19.4%+29.1%+21.7%+28.9%+26.8%
Operating profit growth+22.2%+6.7%+6.1%-4.7%+19.2%+13.7%+24.0%+28.0%
Net profit growth+42.9%+20.0%+19.4%-3.4%+82.5%+10.0%+48.8%+32.1%
EPS growth+46.5%+18.9%+18.8%-3.7%+83.3%+11.6%+49.7%+33.1%
OPM %10.0%10.0%10.0%8.0%9.0%9.0%10.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sandhar Technologies reported sales of ₹4,852.00 crore (+24.9%) and net profit of ₹199.00 crore (+40.1%), compared with the previous year.

Sandhar Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264,852438.009.00199.0033.01
Mar 20253,884383.0010.00142.0023.53
Mar 20243,521341.0010.00110.0018.24
Mar 20232,909246.008.0074.0012.12
Mar 20222,324193.008.0056.009.26
Mar 20211,864177.0010.0058.009.59
Mar 20201,943187.0010.0057.009.45
Mar 20192,336245.0010.0096.0015.81
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+20.0%-16.8%-4.1%+24.7%+25.2%+21.0%+10.3%+24.9%
Operating profit growth+20.7%-23.7%-5.3%+9.0%+27.5%+38.6%+12.3%+14.4%
Net profit growth+45.5%-40.6%+1.8%-3.4%+32.1%+48.6%+29.1%+40.1%
EPS growth+46.4%-40.2%+1.5%-3.4%+30.9%+50.5%+29.0%+40.3%
OPM %10.0%10.0%10.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%10.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.38%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sandhar Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sandhar Technologies today?

Sandhar Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹531.95 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sandhar Technologies?

Sandhar Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.52. The industry P/E is 35.36.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sandhar Technologies?

The 52-week high of Sandhar Technologies is ₹764.10 and the 52-week low is ₹423.90.

What is the market cap of Sandhar Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Sandhar Technologies is about ₹3,446.52 crore.

How did Sandhar Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sandhar Technologies reported sales of ₹1,382.00 crore (+26.8%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+32.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sandhar Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sandhar Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sandhar Technologies?

Promoters hold about 70.38% of Sandhar Technologies.

Which sector does Sandhar Technologies belong to?

Sandhar Technologies belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sandhar Technologies →