India Motor Parts and Accessories last traded at ₹1,005.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.5%, three months the stock moved -9.6%, year the stock moved -6.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹970.40 – ₹1,126.80, with the latest close 10.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
India Motor Parts & Accessories Ltd is engaged in the distribution of automobile spare parts and accessories through its distribution network representing over 50 manufacturers.[1]
Product Portfolio The products that the company distributes include brake systems, steering linkages, powertrain components, engine parts, wheel rims and various others. [1] The company caters to more than 40 auto component manufacturers including Brakes India, Rane (Madras) Limit, Sundram Fasteners and ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), India Motor Parts and Accessories reported sales of ₹234.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+10.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 234.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 22.00 | 17.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 211.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 33.00 | 26.81 |
| Dec 2025 | 231.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 13.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 199.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 26.00 | 20.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 197.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 20.00 | 16.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 189.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 19.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 212.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 13.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 190.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 18.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.3% | +14.0% | +5.6% | -0.5% | +4.7% | +9.0% | +11.6% | +18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.7% | +14.3% | +6.7% | -6.7% | +7.1% | +12.5% | +6.3% | +28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +9.5% | +6.7% | +20.0% | -4.8% | +13.0% | +6.3% | +37.5% | +10.0% |
| EPS growth | +9.0% | +7.3% | +20.7% | -2.1% | +12.8% | +5.4% | +39.9% | +6.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), India Motor Parts and Accessories reported sales of ₹837.00 crore (+6.1%) and net profit of ₹97.00 crore (+15.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 837.00 | 64.00 | 8.00 | 97.00 | 77.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 789.00 | 62.00 | 8.00 | 84.00 | 67.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 741.00 | 57.00 | 8.00 | 74.00 | 59.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 708.00 | 62.00 | 9.00 | 74.00 | 59.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 628.00 | 57.00 | 9.00 | 57.00 | 45.52 |
| Mar 2021 | 518.00 | 44.00 | 9.00 | 50.00 | 40.29 |
| Mar 2020 | 519.00 | 35.00 | 7.00 | 49.00 | 39.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 512.00 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 40.00 | 32.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.6% | +1.4% | -0.2% | +21.2% | +12.7% | +4.7% | +6.5% | +6.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | -16.7% | +25.7% | +29.5% | +8.8% | -8.1% | +8.8% | +3.2% |
| Net profit growth | +29.0% | +22.5% | +2.0% | +14.0% | +29.8% | +0.0% | +13.5% | +15.5% |
| EPS growth | +30.0% | +21.2% | +2.8% | +13.0% | +29.7% | +0.3% | +13.2% | +15.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for India Motor Parts and Accessories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →India Motor Parts & Accessories posts 6.3% profit rise in Q1FY27 - scanx.trade
India Motor Parts and Accessories shares were last quoted at ₹1,005.00 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
India Motor Parts and Accessories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.51. The industry P/E is 32.17.
The 52-week high of India Motor Parts and Accessories is ₹1,234.00 and the 52-week low is ₹933.00.
The market capitalisation of India Motor Parts and Accessories is about ₹1,297.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), India Motor Parts and Accessories reported sales of ₹234.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+10.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, India Motor Parts and Accessories has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 35.21% of India Motor Parts and Accessories.
India Motor Parts and Accessories belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z