SEDEMAC Mechatronics

Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts
₹3228.20
-0.05%
Prev close ₹3229.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for SEDEMAC Mechatronics Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for SEDEMAC Mechatronics →

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price Chart

SEDEMAC Mechatronics last traded at ₹3,228.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.0%, three months the stock moved +52.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,441.30 – ₹3,525.65, with the latest close 8.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About SEDEMAC Mechatronics

Incorporated in 2007, SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd is a Pune-based technology company specializing in control electronics.[1]

Business Profile:[1] Sedemac Mechatronics is an Indian Tier-I supplier focused on designing and supplying critical, control-intensive electronic systems for automotive and industrial applications. Its products are deeply embedded in OEM platforms, making them essential for core functionality. The company emphasizes proprietary technology, real-time control systems, and innovation-led engineering, working closely with anchor customers to commercialize new solutions.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹15176.32 Cr
52W High₹3480.35
52W Low₹1415
P/E Ratio126.64
P/B Ratio31.46
EPS₹27.13
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)22%
Sales Growth (3yr)36%
Profit Growth (3yr)129%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SEDEMAC Mechatronics reported sales of ₹310.00 crore (+72.2%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+266.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026310.0059.0019.0033.007.54
Mar 2026288.0060.0021.0032.007.26
Dec 2025267.0051.0019.0024.005.56
Jun 2025217.0043.0020.0017.006,010.56
Mar 2025180.0028.0016.009.003,042.40
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2026
Sales growth+72.2%
Operating profit growth+110.7%
Net profit growth+266.7%
EPS growth-99.8%
OPM %19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), SEDEMAC Mechatronics reported sales of ₹1,058.00 crore (+60.8%) and net profit of ₹104.00 crore (+121.3%), compared with the previous year.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,058217.0020.00104.0023.45
Mar 2025658.00121.0018.0047.0016,625.44
Mar 2024531.0078.0015.006.005,250.00
Mar 2023423.0047.0011.009.007,720.72
Mar 2022283.0029.0010.004.003,181.82
Mar 2021240.0028.0012.007.006,609.09
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+17.9%+49.5%+25.5%+23.9%+60.8%
Operating profit growth+3.6%+62.1%+66.0%+55.1%+79.3%
Net profit growth-42.9%+125.0%-33.3%+683.3%+121.3%
EPS growth-51.9%+142.7%-32.0%+216.7%-99.9%
OPM %10.0%11.0%15.0%18.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding26.23%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for SEDEMAC Mechatronics.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of SEDEMAC Mechatronics today?

SEDEMAC Mechatronics shares were last quoted at ₹3,228.20 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of SEDEMAC Mechatronics?

SEDEMAC Mechatronics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 126.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 31.46. The industry P/E is 46.77.

What is the 52-week high and low of SEDEMAC Mechatronics?

The 52-week high of SEDEMAC Mechatronics is ₹3,480.35 and the 52-week low is ₹1,415.00.

What is the market cap of SEDEMAC Mechatronics?

The market capitalisation of SEDEMAC Mechatronics is about ₹15,176.32 crore.

How did SEDEMAC Mechatronics perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SEDEMAC Mechatronics reported sales of ₹310.00 crore (+72.2%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+266.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is SEDEMAC Mechatronics a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SEDEMAC Mechatronics has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 129.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in SEDEMAC Mechatronics?

Promoters hold about 26.23% of SEDEMAC Mechatronics.

Which sector does SEDEMAC Mechatronics belong to?

SEDEMAC Mechatronics belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for SEDEMAC Mechatronics →