Tunwal E-Motors last traded at ₹25.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.2%, three months the stock moved -17.5%, year the stock moved -15.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.50 – ₹42.95, with the latest close 41.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in December 2018, Tunwal E-Motors Limited specializes in designing, developing, manufacturing, and distributing electric two-wheelers.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company has over 23 different scooter models under 6 variants
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tunwal E-Motors reported sales of ₹132.00 crore (+120.0%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-42.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 132.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 144.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 104.00 | 5.00 | 4.30 | 6.00 | 1.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 74.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 1.64 |
| Sep 2023 | 45.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 2.43 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +220.0% | +120.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | -20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | -42.9% |
| EPS growth | -39.5% | -55.5% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tunwal E-Motors reported sales of ₹277.00 crore (+54.7%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+8.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 277.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 179.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 2.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 105.00 | 18.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 76.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 75.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 22.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 34.00 | 0.00 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 |
| Mar 2019 4m | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +0.0% | +7400.0% | +1.3% | +38.2% | +70.5% | +54.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +75.0% | +157.1% | -33.3% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% | +8.3% |
| EPS growth | – | -96.2% | +1376.6% | -92.1% | +58.3% | -24.9% | +3.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 34.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tunwal E-Motors.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Tunwal E-Motors.
Tunwal E-Motors shares were last quoted at ₹25.25 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tunwal E-Motors has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 34.84.
The 52-week high of Tunwal E-Motors is ₹49.80 and the 52-week low is ₹24.30.
The market capitalisation of Tunwal E-Motors is about ₹146.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tunwal E-Motors reported sales of ₹132.00 crore (+120.0%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-42.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tunwal E-Motors has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.90% of Tunwal E-Motors.
Tunwal E-Motors belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.