Thyrocare Technologies

Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹514.65
+2.99%
Prev close ₹499.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Thyrocare Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Thyrocare Technologies →

Thyrocare Technologies Share Price Chart

Thyrocare Technologies last traded at ₹514.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.8%, three months the stock moved +2.5%, year the stock moved +28.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹351.35 – ₹620.00, with the latest close 17.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Thyrocare Technologies

Thyrocare Technologies is engaged in the business of healthcare industry and is involved in providing quality diagnostic services at affordable costs to patients, laboratories and hospitals in India.

Business Segments 1) Diagnostic Testing Services (92% in FY25 vs 94% in FY22): [1] [2] The company is one of the leading Pan-India diagnostic chains, offering a range of tests focused on early disease detection and health management. It provides 929 tests and 288 profiles, including 43 wellness packages under the “Aarogyam” brand. It processes 3 Bn investigations annually and can process 10 Bn annually. [3] [4]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹9008.76 Cr
52W High₹662
52W Low₹342.55
P/E Ratio51.08
P/B Ratio14.17
EPS₹11.08
Dividend Yield2.47%
ROE (3yr)20%
Sales Growth (3yr)16%
Profit Growth (3yr)36%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thyrocare Technologies reported sales of ₹240.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹51.00 crore (+34.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Thyrocare Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026240.0077.0032.0051.003.28
Mar 2026224.0075.0034.0049.002.96
Dec 2025196.0058.0030.0028.001.82
Sep 2025217.0071.0033.0048.003.02
Jun 2025193.0058.0030.0038.002.45
Mar 2025187.0057.0030.0022.001.36
Dec 2024166.0042.0025.0019.001.20
Sep 2024177.0048.0027.0026.001.68
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+19.6%+23.0%+21.4%+22.9%+22.6%+18.1%+19.8%+24.4%
Operating profit growth+26.3%+31.3%+67.6%+38.1%+47.9%+38.1%+31.6%+32.8%
Net profit growth+30.0%+26.7%+29.4%+58.3%+84.6%+47.4%+122.7%+34.2%
EPS growth+31.3%+23.7%+21.4%+61.2%+79.8%+51.7%+117.6%+33.9%
OPM %27.0%25.0%30.0%30.0%33.0%30.0%34.0%32.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Thyrocare Technologies reported sales of ₹829.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹163.00 crore (+79.1%), compared with the previous year.

Thyrocare Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026829.00262.0032.00163.0010.24
Mar 2025687.00190.0028.0091.0017.27
Mar 2024572.00140.0024.0069.0013.36
Mar 2023527.00123.0023.0064.0012.18
Mar 2022589.00236.0040.00176.0033.29
Mar 2021495.00171.0035.00113.0021.40
Mar 2020434.00174.0040.0088.0016.73
Mar 2019403.00154.0038.0085.0016.13
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+13.2%+7.7%+14.1%+19.0%-10.5%+8.5%+20.1%+20.7%
Operating profit growth+6.2%+13.0%-1.7%+38.0%-47.9%+13.8%+35.7%+37.9%
Net profit growth-8.6%+3.5%+28.4%+55.8%-63.6%+7.8%+31.9%+79.1%
EPS growth-7.1%+3.7%+27.9%+55.6%-63.4%+9.7%+29.3%-40.7%
OPM %38.0%40.0%35.0%40.0%23.0%24.0%28.0%32.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding60.92%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Thyrocare Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Thyrocare Technologies's current stock price?

Thyrocare Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹514.65 (+3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Thyrocare Technologies?

Thyrocare Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 51.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 14.17. The industry P/E is 102.59.

What is the 52-week high and low of Thyrocare Technologies?

The 52-week high of Thyrocare Technologies is ₹662.00 and the 52-week low is ₹342.55.

What is the market cap of Thyrocare Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Thyrocare Technologies is about ₹9,008.76 crore.

How did Thyrocare Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thyrocare Technologies reported sales of ₹240.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹51.00 crore (+34.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Thyrocare Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Thyrocare Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Thyrocare Technologies?

Promoters hold about 60.92% of Thyrocare Technologies.

Which sector does Thyrocare Technologies belong to?

Thyrocare Technologies belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.

Other Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks

All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Thyrocare Technologies →